Category Archives: swimming

Dadiangas Torpedoes rule SarBay swim again, break own record

The Dadiangas Torpedoes team 1 from nearby tuna capital General Santos City again asserted their supremacy at sea by crossing first the finish line of this year’s 15-kilometer swim relay competition Friday (May 24) and breaking their own record.

This time the Torpoedos team 1 clocked-in at 2:34:21, followed by Lady Pipay Team from Kamanga, Maasim (2:52:24) and Captain Rajik Kudarat (2:56:27) in the most grueling sport of Sarangani Bay Festival, the biggest beach party in Mindanao.

The swim started in Maasim and landed in Glan.

It was in 2007 that the Torpedoes set their first championship record of 2:50:15.

Team leader Nikita Dacera said the race this year was “easier compared to last time. Smoother ‘yung seas ngayon, hindi masyadong maalon and hindi ganun kainit kasi may cloud cover.”

“The risk,” he said, “aside from makainom ka ng tubig, is nothing.”

Asked on their game plan, Dacera humbly replied “we just swim our best, followed the spotter and communication between the teammates. Kasi kung hindi, mawawala kami. Kailangan namin ‘yung cooperation at teamwork.”

With the 2-minute swim switching requirement, the team executed about 15 relays.

Dacera said he also experienced joining open-sea competitions in Cebu and sometimes in international races but according to him Sarangani’s swim across-the-bay is “more fun kasi meron ng teammates. Kasi if we compare it with others, mag-isa ka lang. Here we have camaraderie at merong teammates na magcheer-on sa iyo. I would recommend it to other swimmers na magsali din dito.”

Torpoedos team coach Hurry Dacera said the team trained everyday whole year round. “But the senior guys, they just got back from Manila so the training that they got was not really solid. They just trained a couple of months.”

Two of the team members are studying at Ateneo de Manila and University of the Philippines while the rest are high school students in General Santos City.

The coach said the competition this year was “more relaxed, more organized and we have a very, very good boatman.”

He said, “this is a real challenge and it’s also a lot of fun. Compared to other competitions, this is more enjoyable.”

“In my opinion,” he said, “the risk is very low. It’s safe if you know what you are doing and I don’t recommend it to swimmers who are really not fit but I would consider it as low risk.”

He pointed out “it’s still a strenuous competition and you’re going to have to swim sometimes over big waves or against the current. After all it is a 15-kilometer swim so it is really strenuous as well.”

There are other open-water swim races like 5-kilometer and 10-kilometer laps but Sarangani’s swim-across-the-bay “is the longest in the country.”

Event organizer Nimrod Butil said unexpected teams got to excel this time except for the Torpoedos who have been the consistent champion. This is their 6th win here.

There are supposedly a total of 10 teams to join this year but Butil reported a team from Marbel which also has been consistent in second place was not able to make it as two of its teammates are still in Hongkong.

Sultan team ranked 4th place (3:00:22) while Torpedoes team 3 (3:02:06), Torpedoes team 2 (3:10:39), Kidapawan Swim team (3:32:47), Kamanga team (3:36:58) and Tri Generals team (3:50:10), ranked 5th, 6th, 7th, 8th and 9th respectively.

48-year old Joy Co, the oldest in the race, said joining the swim-across-the-bay “feels great. I never thought that I would be able to do this. Another life achievement. We enjoyed the race.”

He said there are many competitive ways to enjoy the bay. “It is good. The bay is more majestic if you are swimming in the bay than just riding in the boat. You get a deeper view when you’re swimming out there to enjoy at the middle of the bay.”

Eleven year-old Alyssa Damasco from Kabacan, Cotabato was the youngest swimmer. She said the swim was “mahirapan kung sa part ko pero masaya.” She started to learn swimming at nine and has been joining pool competitions. This is her first time to join an open-ocean swim race.(Bev Paoyon)

Advertisements

Evangelista Aquatics officials give gifts to lumads

XMAS GIFT. Swimmer Daniela Camyl Evangelista helps distribute the free kilos of seven-tonner rice to the Lumads from Pacquiabato during the gift-giving activity organized by the Evangelista Aquatics and Sports Management (EASMI) last Monday at the Davao Jones Academy in Buhangin. (Photo by RACKY ACAC)
XMAS GIFT. Charito Guillermo-Evangelista (right), finance officer of the Evangelista Aquatics and Sports Management Inc. (EASMI) giving the free kilos of seven-tonner rice to the Lumads from Pacquiabato presently staying at the Buhangin gym last Monday at the Davao Jones Academy. (Photo by RACKY ACAC)

30 join ASAP coaching seminar in Davao

30 join ASAP coaching seminar in Davao
THIRTY coaches and team managers attended the one-day coaching seminar conducted by the Aquatic Sports Association of the Phils. (ASAP) last Sunday at the Ladislawa Country Club in Davao City.
Veteran coach Jun Rodriguez and seven others from the First United Davao City Swim Club had the biggest attendance in the free seminar conducted by ASAP secretary general and Olympian Susan Papa and former national coach-turned technical staff Edgar Galeno.
The Department of Education (DepEd) had eight representatives – Fleecy Jane Lungay, Jerry Kasim, Mary Ann Guerra, Grade Olalo, Danilo Olalo, Ghea Loregas, Myrna Formoso and Rose Uyan of Mati,
The other participants were Herbi Chang of Ladislawa Country Club, Emily Bandiola of Holy Child School of Davao, Gemma Smart of Notre Dame of Marbel University-IBED, Rey Flores, Mark Jude Corpuz of Aqua Tierra Swim Team-Davao, Kemson Alpad of Kim Alpad Swim Club-Koronadala City, Richard Ampao of TESDA 12; Charito Evangelista, Rael Diaz, Lanie Evangelista, Edwin Lago, Omar de Guzman, Roy Penesios, Racky Acac, Jona Fado and Lito delos Reyes, all of the organizing Evangelista Aquatics and Sports Management Inc. (EASMI).
The free seminar was sponsored by EASMI CEO and ASAP Region 11 director Darren Evangelista.
ASAP is a national swimming association that is already being supported by the Philippine Sports Commission. It has already attended two international swimming events and will next send a delegation in Bangkok this week.
ASAP wants to give everyone a chance to compete in swimming. It has invited the outstanding swimmers in the recent first Alagang Supermom Bisolvon Inter-School Swimming Competition held last Dec. 5-6 at the Ladislawa Country Club in Davao City.
One of them is 11-year old Dara Clariza Evangelista of the Davao Wisdom Academy, who dominated the girls 10 to 12 years old event. She won three gold medals in the 50-meter butterfly, 50-m backstroke and 500-meter freestyle.
The five-foot-seven Grade Five student also bagged two silvers in the 100-m individual medley and 50-meter breaststroke.
To show their gratitude for welcoming them in Davao, ASAP donated free softwares for the ASAP XI members to be used for their team and in organizing their own competitions.
“We are giving these softwares for free only unlike in the other swimming group were they will be charging you,” Galeno said..
ASAP is also only asking a very minimal membership fee of P200 for swimmers, P300 for coaches and P500 for teams or clubs.

Giveaways for all participants in Inter-School Swimming Dec. 5-6

ALL participants of the first Alagang Supermom Bisolvon Inter-School Swimming Competition will get fabulous giveaways from the sponsors and organizers during the event on December 5 and 6 at the Ladislawa Garden Country Club.
“Each will get a gift pack that will consist of products from Bisolvon,” said organizer Charito Evangelista of the Evangelista Aquatics and Sports Management Inc. (EASMI).
The event is sanctioned by the Aquatic Sports Association of the Phils. (ASAP) Region 11 under four-time NCAA champion Darren Evangelista..
Registration is also free to the first 150 registrants.
The individual events are in the 6 years old and under, 7 to 9, 10 to 12, 13 to 14 and 15 and up. Today is the deadline of registration at 7 p.m. while the scratches are tomorrow at 7 p.m.
Submission of entries can be submitted or mailed at the Evangelista Aquatics and Sports Management Inc. at Door 3, Chua Building, Riverview Village, Bacaca or e-mail to darrenpe@yahoo.com or fax no. (082) 2410948.
Gold, silver and bronze medals will be awarded to the winners in every event, while trophies will be given to the top three teams with the most number of points.
Awards will also be given to the most outstanding swimmers per age group, trivia questions and for the 10 “Alagang Bisolvon-Supermom” winners.(pr)

Ceelin Inter-School Swimming results

Youth Federation President and Councilor Halila Sudagar with members of the Ateneo de Davao team that ruled the Ceelin Inter-School Swimming Competition, recently.(Photo courtesy of Darren Evangelista/Evangelista Aquatics)

 Combined Team Scores

      Place Team Points

      1 ATENEO DE DAVAO UNIVERSITY ADDU 1,330

      2 SHALOM CREST WIZARD ACADEMY SHALO 239

      3 NOTRE DAME OF DADIANGAS UNIVER NOTRE 212

      4 NEW ERA UNIVERSITY NEW-E 143

      5 HOLY CHILD SCHOOL OF DAVAO HOLYC 133

      6 GSC HOPE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL GSC-H 100

      6 BRAINWORKS BRAIN 100

      8 ASSUMPTION COLLEGE OF DAVAO ACD 84

      9 STELLA MARISACADEMY OF DAVAO STELA 80

      10 QUANTUM LEARNING ACADEMY QUANT 73

      11 DAVAO WISDOM ACADEMY DWA 64

      12 GSC SPED- INTEGRATED GSC-S 58

      13 PRECIOUS INTL SCHOOL OF DAVAO PRECS 54

      14 UCCP PAGIBIG CHRISTIAN SCHOOL UCCP 52

      15 JR. CULTURAL ACADEMY JCA 42

      15 DANILO R. AGUINALDO HIGH SCHOO DANIL 42

      15 NOTRE DAME GEN SAN CITY ND-GS 42

      18 BROKENSHIRE COLLEGE CHILD DEVT BROKE 35

      19 SPED BANGKAL NATL HIGH SCHOOL SPED 34

      20 PRECIOUS ACADEMY OF DAVAO PRECA 33

      21 STA ANA NATL HIGH SCHOOL STAAN 26

      22 COLEGIO DE SAN IGNACIO CDSI 19
2-6 Female Individual Scores

      Place Name Age Team Points

      1 TRINIDAD, KORINNE BIANCA  6 ADDU 52

      2-6 Male Individual Scores

      Place Name Age Team Points

      1 WEE, JUSTICE  6 GSC-H 52

      7 Year Olds Female Individual Scores

      Place Name Age Team Points

      1 TRINIDAD, DANICA  7 ADDU 52

      7 Year Olds Male Individual Scores

      Place Name Age Team Points

      1 DEL RIO, FRANCO MAXELL  7 ADDU 54

      8 Year Olds Female Individual Scores

      Place Name Age Team Points

      1 DIZON, PAULA MAXINE  8 ADDU 52

      8 Year Olds Male Individual Scores

      Place Name Age Team Points

      1 ADONA, TIM  8 SHALO 54

      9 Year Olds Female Individual Scores

      Place Name Age Team Points

      1 AGUELO, KATRINA NICOLE  9 STELA 50

      9 Year Olds Male Individual Scores

      Place Name Age Team Points

      1 UY, JAN WILFRED  9 PRECS 54

      10 Year Olds Female Individual Scores

      Place Name Age Team Points

      1 CARDINAL, PIA  10 UCCP 52

      10 Year Olds Male Individual Scores

      Place Name Age Team Points

      1 ZUNIGA, JOHN ANGELO  10 ACD 47

      1 PINEDA, GOERGE PATRICK  10 ADDU 47

      11 Year Olds Female Individual Scores

      Place Name Age Team Points

      1 MERCADO, KRINGLE MARIE  11 SHALO 43

      11 Year Olds Male Individual Scores

      Place Name Age Team Points

      1 FACTURAN, RAPHAEL  11 SHALO 45

      12 Year Olds Female Individual Scores

      Place Name Age Team Points

      1 MERCADO, MARIA KEISHA YVET  12 SHALO 47

      12 Year Olds Male Individual Scores

      Place Name Age Team Points

      1 TRINIDAD, SAM  12 ADDU 54

      13 Year Olds Female Individual Scores

      Place Name Age Team Points

      1 BENIGNOS, ALTHAEA MARIE  13 ADDU 41

      13 Year Olds Male Individual Scores

      Place Name Age Team Points

      1 FACTURAN, RON  13 SHALO 50

      14 Year Olds Female Individual Scores

      Place Name Age Team Points

      1 QUESADA, REGINA  14 NEW-E 54

      14 Year Olds Male Individual Scores

      Place Name Age Team Points

      1 DACERA, LAWIN  14 NOTRE 54

      15 & Over Female Individual Scores

      Place Name Age Team Points

      1 KEHL, RACHEL  15 BRAIN 54

      15 & Over Male Individual Scores

      Place Name Age Team Points

      1 ANGALA, SALVADOR  16 ADDU 52
Event 1 Boys 6&U 100 Meter Free

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 WEE, JUSTICE  6 GSC-H 2:05.68

      2 BANES, JOSE ANTO  6 ADDU 2:09.18

      3 MENDIOLA, JURGE   6 NEW-E 2:28.12

      4 DIZON, ALFONSO M  6 PRECA 2:38.16

Event 2 Girls 6&U 100 Meter Free

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 TRINIDAD, KORINN  6 ADDU 1:54.37

      2 EBON, TYRA KYLA  6 ADDU 2:09.70

      3 HILARIO, ZOE MAR  5 ADDU 2:18.09

      4 FERNANDEZ, SHAL  6 HOLYC 2:42.50

Event 3 Boys 7 100 Meter Free

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 DEL RIO, FRANCO   7 ADDU 1:48.79

      2 MEJOS, JOSHUA PA  7 ADDU 2:07.10

      3 MIRTO, JULIO MIG  7 ADDU 2:20.40

Event 4 Girls 7 100 Meter Free

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 TRINIDAD, DANICA  7 ADDU J1:42.25

      2 BALBUENA, KIRSC  7 QUANT J1:41.90

Event 5 Boys 8 100 Meter Free

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 ADONA, TIM  8 SHALO 1:22.66

      2 MEJOS, JULIAN FR  8 ADDU 1:53.88

Event 6 Girls 8 100 Meter Free

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 DIZON, PAULA MAX  8 ADDU 1:35.71

      2 DE LUNA, JANNA  8 ADDU 1:39.28

Event 7 Boys 9 100 Meter Free

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 UY, JAN WILFRED  9 PRECS 1:26.15

      2 BANES, JOSE MANU  9 ADDU 1:38.50

      3 BENIGNOS, JOSHUA  9 ADDU 1:39.66

      4 BALBUENA, PAULO  9 QUANT 1:40.66

      5 VILLAVER, ED JOS  9 ADDU 1:45.50

      6 ESCOSIO, ROD MAR  9 NEW-E 2:11.59

Event 8 Girls 9 100 Meter Free

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 AGUELO, KATRINA  9 STELA 1:30.31

      2 KEHL, AMANDA  9 BRAIN 1:30.56

      3 CAMBRONERO, SA  9 BROKE 1:47.03

      4 HILARIO, ANIZAM  9 ADDU 1:49.56

      5 WEE, KIMI JADE  9 GSC-H 1:58.22

Event 9 Boys 10 100 Meter Free

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 ZUNIGA, JOHN AN  10 ACD 1:33.56

      2 EBON, TRISTAN KI  10 ADDU 1:35.25

      3 PINEDA, GOERGE P  10 ADDU 1:36.63

      4 SAMONG, MIGUEL   10 STELA 1:55.78

Event 10 Girls 10 100 Meter Free

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 CARDINAL, PIA  10 UCCP 1:16.50

      2 DE LUNA, ADRIENN  10 ADDU 1:21.69

      3 EVANGELISTA, DA  10 DWA 1:23.13

      4 WEE, JELIENE  10 GSC-H 1:31.15

      5 NAZARENO, MARIA   10 ADDU 1:33.78

Event 11 Boys 11 100 Meter Free

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 DACERA, OMAR  11 ND-GS J1:06.90

      2 FACTURAN, RAPHA  11 SHALO J1:06.90

      3 ANOS, FRITZ  11 NOTRE 1:08.31

      4 CRUZ, VINCENT IA  11 GSC-S 1:13.84

      5 AGOR, SYDNE  11 ADDU 1:27.37

Event 12 Girls 11 100 Meter Free

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 LIM, CORALYN  11 JCA 1:18.38

      2 CRUZ, CHRISTINE J  11 NEW-E 1:18.63

      3 DAGDAG, MAE JUS  11 ADDU J1:19.08

      4 MERCADO, KRINGL  11 SHALO J1:19.03

Event 13 Boys 12 100 Meter Free

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 TRINIDAD, SAM  12 ADDU 1:12.22

      2 PROTASIO, JOSHUA  12 ADDU 1:13.41

Event 14 Girls 12 100 Meter Free

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 MERCADO, MARIA   12 SHALO 1:09.81

      2 ALFEREZ, MA.LEYN  12 NOTRE 1:11.31

      3 ALTAMERA, SWEET  12 ADDU 1:12.68

      4 POBRE, ETHEL MAR  12 ADDU 1:17.25

Event 15 Boys 13 100 Meter Free

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 PANGANIBAN, BRIA  13 ADDU 1:10.19

      2 FACTURAN, RON  13 SHALO 1:10.59

      3 SANTOS, MAVERIC  13 NOTRE 1:17.41

      4 VERANO, KYLE A  13 HOLYC 2:07.16

Event 16 Girls 13 100 Meter Free

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 ARIZALA, GABRIEL  13 NOTRE 1:14.29

      2 DIZON, PAULINE B  13 ADDU 1:16.50

      3 BENIGNOS, ALTHA  13 ADDU 1:17.35

      4 FORNEA, MARY PA  13 SPED 1:17.84

      5 EVANGELISTA, CA  13 DWA 1:23.19

      6 ISAGUIRRE, MICHA  13 ADDU 1:23.22

Event 17 Boys 14 100 Meter Free

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 DACERA, LAWIN  14 NOTRE 58.22

      2 UY, ERICK GEORGE  14 DANIL 1:19.40

      3 MEDEL, PHILIP  14 HOLYC 1:21.31

Event 18 Girls 14 100 Meter Free

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 QUESADA, REGINA  14 NEW-E 1:06.72

      2 NINTE, LEONORA  14 GSC-S 1:41.59

Event 19 Boys 15&O 100 Meter Free

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 ANGALA, SALVADO  16 ADDU 59.66

      2 ISAGUIRRE, EDGAR  15 ADDU 1:08.90

      3 DIAMANTE, DOMIN  16 HOLYC 1:18.53

Event 20 Girls 15&O 100 Meter Free

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 KEHL, RACHEL  15 BRAIN 1:08.12

      2 JORDAN, MONICA   15 CDSI 1:13.66

      3 ZUNIGA, JULIENNE  15 ACD 1:19.60

      4 PINEDA, MA. JESSI  15 ADDU 1:19.66

      5 ESMALE, SHIELA M  17 STAAN 1:23.57

      6 PINEDA, MA. BEAT  16 ADDU 1:33.50

Event 21 Boys 6&U 50 Meter Fly

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 WEE, JUSTICE  6 GSC-H 1:09.00

      2 BANES, JOSE ANTO  6 ADDU 1:23.78

      3 DIZON, ALFONSO M  6 PRECA 1:43.49

      4 MENDIOLA, JURGE   6 NEW-E 1:47.25

Event 22 Girls 6&U 50 Meter Fly

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 TRINIDAD, KORINN  6 ADDU 1:04.63

      2 HILARIO, ZOE MAR  5 ADDU 1:11.31

      3 EBON, TYRA KYLA  6 ADDU 1:46.61

      4 FERNANDEZ, SHAL  6 HOLYC 1:51.69

Event 23 Boys 7 50 Meter Fly

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 DEL RIO, FRANCO   7 ADDU 1:04.44

      2 MEJOS, JOSHUA PA  7 ADDU 1:17.75

      3 MIRTO, JULIO MIG  7 ADDU 1:18.84

Event 24 Girls 7 50 Meter Fly

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 TRINIDAD, DANICA  7 ADDU 57.63

      2 BALBUENA, KIRSC  7 QUANT 1:07.00

Event 25 Boys 8 50 Meter Fly

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 ADONA, TIM  8 SHALO 47.75

      2 MEJOS, JULIAN FR  8 ADDU 59.62

Event 26 Girls 8 50 Meter Fly

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 DIZON, PAULA MAX  8 ADDU 51.53

      2 DE LUNA, JANNA  8 ADDU 51.88

Event 27 Boys 9 50 Meter Fly

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 UY, JAN WILFRED  9 PRECS 48.91

      2 BENIGNOS, JOSHUA  9 ADDU 58.47

(Event 27 Boys 9 50 Meter Fly)

      3 BANES, JOSE MANU  9 ADDU 1:02.87

      4 VILLAVER, ED JOS  9 ADDU 1:03.06

      5 BALBUENA, PAULO  9 QUANT 1:13.05

      6 ESCOSIO, ROD MAR  9 NEW-E 1:15.09

Event 28 Girls 9 50 Meter Fly

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 KEHL, AMANDA  9 BRAIN 44.50

      2 AGUELO, KATRINA  9 STELA 50.25

      3 CAMBRONERO, SA  9 BROKE 50.39

      4 HILARIO, ANIZAM  9 ADDU 1:01.40

      5 WEE, KIMI JADE  9 GSC-H 1:22.47

Event 29 Boys 10 50 Meter Fly

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 ZUNIGA, JOHN AN  10 ACD 44.82

      2 PINEDA, GOERGE P  10 ADDU 45.13

      3 EBON, TRISTAN KI  10 ADDU 51.31

      4 SAMONG, MIGUEL   10 STELA 1:10.48

Event 30 Girls 10 50 Meter Fly

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 EVANGELISTA, DA  10 DWA 41.72

      2 CARDINAL, PIA  10 UCCP 44.00

      3 DE LUNA, ADRIENN  10 ADDU 46.31

      4 NAZARENO, MARIA   10 ADDU 50.93

Event 31 Boys 11 50 Meter Fly

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 DACERA, OMAR  11 ND-GS 34.85

      2 ANOS, FRITZ  11 NOTRE 36.40

      3 FACTURAN, RAPHA  11 SHALO 36.97

      4 AGOR, SYDNE  11 ADDU 39.38

      5 CRUZ, VINCENT IA  11 GSC-S 41.38

Event 32 Girls 11 50 Meter Fly

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 MERCADO, KRINGL  11 SHALO 39.41

      2 DAGDAG, MAE JUS  11 ADDU 42.31

      3 LIM, CORALYN  11 JCA 43.72

      4 CRUZ, CHRISTINE J  11 NEW-E 45.00

Event 33 Boys 12 50 Meter Fly

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 TRINIDAD, SAM  12 ADDU 34.84

      2 PROTASIO, JOSHUA  12 ADDU 42.62

Event 34 Girls 12 50 Meter Fly

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 ALTAMERA, SWEET  12 ADDU J39.75

      2 MERCADO, MARIA   12 SHALO J36.34

      3 ALFEREZ, MA.LEYN  12 NOTRE J37.47

      4 POBRE, ETHEL MAR  12 ADDU J40.28

Event 35 Boys 13 50 Meter Fly

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 PANGANIBAN, BRIA  13 ADDU 34.38

      2 FACTURAN, RON  13 SHALO 37.25

      3 SANTOS, MAVERIC  13 NOTRE 40.89

      4 VERANO, KYLE A  13 HOLYC 58.28

Event 36 Girls 13 50 Meter Fly

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 BENIGNOS, ALTHA  13 ADDU 37.56

      2 FORNEA, MARY PA  13 SPED 37.78

      3 DIZON, PAULINE B  13 ADDU 38.79

      4 ISAGUIRRE, MICHA  13 ADDU 41.12

      5 ARIZALA, GABRIEL  13 NOTRE 42.75

      6 EVANGELISTA, CA  13 DWA 46.97

Event 37 Boys 14 50 Meter Fly

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 DACERA, LAWIN  14 NOTRE 28.47

      2 UY, ERICK GEORGE  14 DANIL 38.31

      3 MEDEL, PHILIP  14 HOLYC 40.39

Event 38 Girls 14 50 Meter Fly

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 QUESADA, REGINA  14 NEW-E 35.25

Event 39 Boys 15&O 50 Meter Fly

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 ANGALA, SALVADO  16 ADDU 29.65

      2 ISAGUIRRE, EDGAR  15 ADDU 31.12

      3 DIAMANTE, DOMIN  16 HOLYC 42.19

Event 40 Girls 15&O 50 Meter Fly

      Name Age   Team Finals Time

      1 KEHL, RACHEL  15 BRAIN 35.72

      2 ZUNIGA, JULIENNE  15 ACD 39.00

      3 PINEDA, MA. JESSI  15 ADDU 39.16

      4 JORDAN, MONICA   15 CDSI 40.47

      5 PINEDA, MA. BEAT  16 ADDU 43.19

      6 ESMALE, SHIELA M  17 STAAN 46.97

Event 41 Boys 6&U 50 Meter Back

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 WEE, JUSTICE  6 GSC-H 1:15.38

      2 MENDIOLA, JURGE   6 NEW-E 1:23.50

      3 BANES, JOSE ANTO  6 ADDU 1:41.07

      4 DIZON, ALFONSO M  6 PRECA 1:53.75

Event 42 Girls 6&U 50 Meter Back

      Name Age   Team Finals Time

      1 TRINIDAD, KORINN  6 ADDU 1:02.35

      2 EBON, TYRA KYLA  6 ADDU 1:11.03

      3 FERNANDEZ, SHAL  6 HOLYC 1:34.18

Event 43 Boys 7 50 Meter Back

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 DEL RIO, FRANCO   7 ADDU 1:02.78

      2 MIRTO, JULIO MIG  7 ADDU 1:11.72

      3 MEJOS, JOSHUA PA  7 ADDU 1:17.57

Event 44 Girls 7 50 Meter Back

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 BALBUENA, KIRSC  7 QUANT J54.93

      2 TRINIDAD, DANICA  7 ADDU J54.85

Event 45 Boys 8 50 Meter Back

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 ADONA, TIM  8 SHALO 47.88

      2 MEJOS, JULIAN FR  8 ADDU 1:04.93

Event 46 Girls 8 50 Meter Back

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 DIZON, PAULA MAX  8 ADDU J53.75

      2 DE LUNA, JANNA  8 ADDU J53.75

Event 47 Boys 9 50 Meter Back

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 UY, JAN WILFRED  9 PRECS 49.44

      2 VILLAVER, ED JOS  9 ADDU 51.78

      3 BENIGNOS, JOSHUA  9 ADDU 53.59

      4 BANES, JOSE MANU  9 ADDU 59.65

      5 BALBUENA, PAULO  9 QUANT 1:02.59

      6 ESCOSIO, ROD MAR  9 NEW-E 1:12.56

Event 48 Girls 9 50 Meter Back

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 KEHL, AMANDA  9 BRAIN 47.18

      2 AGUELO, KATRINA  9 STELA 49.47

      3 CAMBRONERO, SA  9 BROKE 55.97

      4 MAHINAY, MA. JOY  9 ADDU 1:01.98

      5 WEE, KIMI JADE  9 GSC-H 1:03.47

Event 49 Boys 10 50 Meter Back

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 PINEDA, GOERGE P  10 ADDU 46.71

      2 ZUNIGA, JOHN AN  10 ACD 48.68

      3 EBON, TRISTAN KI  10 ADDU 49.75

      4 SAMONG, MIGUEL   10 STELA 1:04.03

Event 50 Girls 10 50 Meter Back

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 CARDINAL, PIA  10 UCCP 43.91

      2 WEE, JELIENE  10 GSC-H 44.97

      3 EVANGELISTA, DA  10 DWA 46.13

      4 NAZARENO, MARIA   10 ADDU 46.41

      5 DE LUNA, ADRIENN  10 ADDU 50.81

Event 51 Boys 11 50 Meter Back

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 ANOS, FRITZ  11 NOTRE 35.16

      2 FACTURAN, RAPHA  11 SHALO 36.78

      3 DACERA, OMAR  11 ND-GS 38.31

      4 CRUZ, VINCENT IA  11 GSC-S 44.09

      5 AGOR, SYDNE  11 ADDU 48.93

Event 52 Girls 11 50 Meter Back

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 MERCADO, KRINGL  11 SHALO 42.44

      2 DAGDAG, MAE JUS  11 ADDU 42.87

      3 LIM, CORALYN  11 JCA 43.71

      4 CRUZ, CHRISTINE J  11 NEW-E 46.93

Event 53 Boys 12 50 Meter Back

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 TRINIDAD, SAM  12 ADDU 39.85

      2 PROTASIO, JOSHUA  12 ADDU 41.90

Event 54 Girls 12 50 Meter Back

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 MERCADO, MARIA   12 SHALO J35.88

      2 ALFEREZ, MA.LEYN  12 NOTRE J37.37

      3 ALTAMERA, SWEET  12 ADDU J37.75

      4 POBRE, ETHEL MAR  12 ADDU J40.29

Event 55 Boys 13 50 Meter Back

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 FACTURAN, RON  13 SHALO 34.78

      2 PANGANIBAN, BRIA  13 ADDU 38.06

      3 SANTOS, MAVERIC  13 NOTRE 43.97

      4 VERANO, KYLE A  13 HOLYC 1:08.47

Event 56 Girls 13 50 Meter Back

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 BENIGNOS, ALTHA  13 ADDU 38.72

      2 ISAGUIRRE, MICHA  13 ADDU 39.50

      3 ARIZALA, GABRIEL  13 NOTRE 39.97

      4 FORNEA, MARY PA  13 SPED 40.50

      5 DIZON, PAULINE B  13 ADDU 40.78

      6 EVANGELISTA, CA  13 DWA 42.71

Event 57 Boys 14 50 Meter Back

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 DACERA, LAWIN  14 NOTRE 30.56

      2 UY, ERICK GEORGE  14 DANIL 38.40

      3 MEDEL, PHILIP  14 HOLYC 42.81

Event 58 Girls 14 50 Meter Back

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 QUESADA, REGINA  14 NEW-E 35.85

      2 NINTE, LEONORA  14 GSC-S 1:07.46

Event 59 Boys 15&O 50 Meter Back

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 ANGALA, SALVADO  16 ADDU 33.41

      2 ISAGUIRRE, EDGAR  15 ADDU 37.10

      3 DIAMANTE, DOMIN  16 HOLYC 46.50

Event 60 Girls 15&O 50 Meter Back

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 KEHL, RACHEL  15 BRAIN 38.97

      2 ZUNIGA, JULIENNE  15 ACD 40.60

      3 PINEDA, MA. JESSI  15 ADDU 40.69

      4 ESMALE, SHIELA M  17 STAAN 45.00

      5 PINEDA, MA. BEAT  16 ADDU 45.90

Event 61 Boys 6&U 100 Meter IM

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 WEE, JUSTICE  6 GSC-H 2:29.22

      2 DIZON, ALFONSO M  6 PRECA 3:01.57

      3 BANES, JOSE ANTO  6 ADDU 3:13.46

      4 MENDIOLA, JURGE   6 NEW-E 3:21.08

Event 62 Girls 6&U 100 Meter IM

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 TRINIDAD, KORINN  6 ADDU 2:11.03

      2 EBON, TYRA KYLA  6 ADDU 2:23.53

      3 HILARIO, ZOE MAR  5 ADDU 2:24.59

      4 FERNANDEZ, SHAL  6 HOLYC 3:12.39

Event 63 Boys 7 100 Meter IM

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 DEL RIO, FRANCO   7 ADDU 2:17.56

      2 MIRTO, JULIO MIG  7 ADDU 2:38.32

      3 MEJOS, JOSHUA PA  7 ADDU 2:39.87

Event 64 Girls 7 100 Meter IM

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 TRINIDAD, DANICA  7 ADDU 1:58.43

      2 BALBUENA, KIRSC  7 QUANT 2:06.44

Event 65 Boys 8 100 Meter IM

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 ADONA, TIM  8 SHALO 1:42.82

      2 MEJOS, JULIAN FR  8 ADDU 2:16.03

Event 66 Girls 8 100 Meter IM

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 DE LUNA, JANNA  8 ADDU 1:54.37

      2 DIZON, PAULA MAX  8 ADDU 1:55.63

Event 67 Boys 9 100 Meter IM

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 UY, JAN WILFRED  9 PRECS 1:44.63

      2 BENIGNOS, JOSHUA  9 ADDU 1:57.00

      3 BANES, JOSE MANU  9 ADDU 2:01.13

      4 VILLAVER, ED JOS  9 ADDU 2:01.31

      5 BALBUENA, PAULO  9 QUANT 2:06.31

      6 ESCOSIO, ROD MAR  9 NEW-E 2:44.00

Event 68 Girls 9 100 Meter IM

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 AGUELO, KATRINA  9 STELA 1:45.15

      2 KEHL, AMANDA  9 BRAIN 1:45.22

      3 CAMBRONERO, SA  9 BROKE 1:57.06

      4 MAHINAY, MA. JOY  9 ADDU 2:07.50

      5 HILARIO, ANIZAM  9 ADDU 2:07.59

      6 WEE, KIMI JADE  9 GSC-H 2:40.59

Event 69 Boys 10 100 Meter IM

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 PINEDA, GOERGE P  10 ADDU 1:46.06

      2 ZUNIGA, JOHN AN  10 ACD 1:46.59

      3 EBON, TRISTAN KI  10 ADDU 1:50.62

      4 SAMONG, MIGUEL   10 STELA 2:22.19

Event 70 Girls 10 100 Meter IM

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 CARDINAL, PIA  10 UCCP 1:31.28

      2 EVANGELISTA, DA  10 DWA 1:40.35

      3 NAZARENO, MARIA   10 ADDU 1:43.84

      4 DE LUNA, ADRIENN  10 ADDU 1:46.66

      5 WEE, JELIENE  10 GSC-H 1:49.72

Event 71 Boys 11 100 Meter IM

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 ANOS, FRITZ  11 NOTRE J1:18.94

      2 FACTURAN, RAPHA  11 SHALO J1:18.51

      3 DACERA, OMAR  11 ND-GS J1:18.50

      4 CRUZ, VINCENT IA  11 GSC-S J1:26.50

      5 AGOR, SYDNE  11 ADDU J1:36.87

Event 72 Girls 11 100 Meter IM

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 LIM, CORALYN  11 JCA 1:29.63

      2 DAGDAG, MAE JUS  11 ADDU 1:30.30

      3 MERCADO, KRINGL  11 SHALO 1:32.10

      4 CRUZ, CHRISTINE J  11 NEW-E 1:32.19

Event 73 Boys 12 100 Meter IM

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 TRINIDAD, SAM  12 ADDU 1:24.32

      2 PROTASIO, JOSHUA  12 ADDU 1:26.63

Event 74 Girls 12 100 Meter IM

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 ALTAMERA, SWEET  12 ADDU 1:15.87

      2 ALFEREZ, MA.LEYN  12 NOTRE 1:21.40

      3 MERCADO, MARIA   12 SHALO 1:21.91

      4 POBRE, ETHEL MAR  12 ADDU 1:27.43

Event 75 Boys 13 100 Meter IM

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 FACTURAN, RON  13 SHALO 1:17.68

      2 PANGANIBAN, BRIA  13 ADDU 1:20.82

      3 SANTOS, MAVERIC  13 NOTRE 1:35.79

      4 VERANO, KYLE A  13 HOLYC 2:20.66

Event 76 Girls 13 100 Meter IM

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 ISAGUIRRE, MICHA  13 ADDU 1:26.05

      2 BENIGNOS, ALTHA  13 ADDU 1:26.53

      3 ARIZALA, GABRIEL  13 NOTRE 1:27.91

      4 DIZON, PAULINE B  13 ADDU 1:28.66

      5 FORNEA, MARY PA  13 SPED 1:28.97

      6 EVANGELISTA, CA  13 DWA 1:37.44

Event 77 Boys 14 100 Meter IM

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 DACERA, LAWIN  14 NOTRE 1:07.41

      2 UY, ERICK GEORGE  14 DANIL 1:27.08

      3 MEDEL, PHILIP  14 HOLYC 1:34.81

Event 78 Girls 14 100 Meter IM

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 QUESADA, REGINA  14 NEW-E 1:18.47

      — NINTE, LEONORA  14 GSC-S DQ

Event 79 Boys 15&O 100 Meter IM

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 ANGALA, SALVADO  16 ADDU 1:09.53

      2 ISAGUIRRE, EDGAR  15 ADDU 1:16.91

(Event 79 Boys 15&O 100 Meter IM)

      3 DIAMANTE, DOMIN  16 HOLYC 1:38.97

Event 80 Girls 15&O 100 Meter IM

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 KEHL, RACHEL  15 BRAIN 1:21.72

      2 PINEDA, MA. BEAT  16 ADDU 1:28.22

      3 ZUNIGA, JULIENNE  15 ACD 1:29.97

      4 ESMALE, SHIELA M  17 STAAN 1:37.31

      5 PINEDA, MA. JESSI  15 ADDU 1:37.34

Event 81 Boys 6&U 50 Meter Breast

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 BANES, JOSE ANTO  6 ADDU 1:13.10

      2 WEE, JUSTICE  6 GSC-H 1:15.31

      3 MENDIOLA, JURGE   6 NEW-E 1:33.97

      4 DIZON, ALFONSO M  6 PRECA 1:34.25

Event 82 Girls 6&U 50 Meter Breast

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 EBON, TYRA KYLA  6 ADDU 1:09.75

      2 TRINIDAD, KORINN  6 ADDU 1:10.05

      3 HILARIO, ZOE MAR  5 ADDU 1:14.50

      4 FERNANDEZ, SHAL  6 HOLYC 1:17.58

Event 83 Boys 7 50 Meter Breast

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 DEL RIO, FRANCO   7 ADDU 1:08.72

      2 MEJOS, JOSHUA PA  7 ADDU 1:23.00

      3 MIRTO, JULIO MIG  7 ADDU 1:23.90

Event 84 Girls 7 50 Meter Breast

      Name Age   Team Finals Time

      1 TRINIDAD, DANICA  7 ADDU 55.25

      2 BALBUENA, KIRSC  7 QUANT 1:08.31

Event 85 Boys 8 50 Meter Breast

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 ADONA, TIM  8 SHALO 56.50

      2 MEJOS, JULIAN FR  8 ADDU 1:13.62

Event 86 Girls 8 50 Meter Breast

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 DIZON, PAULA MAX  8 ADDU 55.13

      2 DE LUNA, JANNA  8 ADDU 55.97

Event 87 Boys 9 50 Meter Breast

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 UY, JAN WILFRED  9 PRECS 54.25

      2 BENIGNOS, JOSHUA  9 ADDU 54.65

      3 BALBUENA, PAULO  9 QUANT 59.59

      4 BANES, JOSE MANU  9 ADDU 1:00.63

      5 VILLAVER, ED JOS  9 ADDU 1:03.22

      6 ESCOSIO, ROD MAR  9 NEW-E 1:40.13

Event 88 Girls 9 50 Meter Breast

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 AGUELO, KATRINA  9 STELA 51.66

      2 KEHL, AMANDA  9 BRAIN 57.53

      3 MAHINAY, MA. JOY  9 ADDU 58.72

      4 CAMBRONERO, SA  9 BROKE 1:02.28

      5 HILARIO, ANIZAM  9 ADDU 1:05.62

      6 WEE, KIMI JADE  9 GSC-H 1:33.78

Event 89 Boys 10 50 Meter Breast

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 PINEDA, GOERGE P  10 ADDU J52.94

      2 EBON, TRISTAN KI  10 ADDU J52.88

      3 ZUNIGA, JOHN AN  10 ACD 1:02.19

      4 SAMONG, MIGUEL   10 STELA 1:05.47

Event 90 Girls 10 50 Meter Breast

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 CARDINAL, PIA  10 UCCP 47.35

      2 EVANGELISTA, DA  10 DWA 51.94

      3 NAZARENO, MARIA   10 ADDU 53.50

      4 DE LUNA, ADRIENN  10 ADDU 55.28

      5 WEE, JELIENE  10 GSC-H 1:00.00

Event 91 Boys 11 50 Meter Breast

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 FACTURAN, RAPHA  11 SHALO J41.54

      2 ANOS, FRITZ  11 NOTRE J42.62

      3 CRUZ, VINCENT IA  11 GSC-S J44.10

      4 DACERA, OMAR  11 ND-GS J44.79

      5 AGOR, SYDNE  11 ADDU J44.75

Event 92 Girls 11 50 Meter Breast

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 CRUZ, CHRISTINE J  11 NEW-E J45.94

      2 DAGDAG, MAE JUS  11 ADDU J46.13

      3 LIM, CORALYN  11 JCA J47.69

      4 MERCADO, KRINGL  11 SHALO J47.47

Event 93 Boys 12 50 Meter Breast

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 TRINIDAD, SAM  12 ADDU 40.34

      2 PROTASIO, JOSHUA  12 ADDU 47.50

Event 94 Girls 12 50 Meter Breast

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 ALTAMERA, SWEET  12 ADDU 42.53

      2 MERCADO, MARIA   12 SHALO 43.32

      3 ALFEREZ, MA.LEYN  12 NOTRE 44.04

      4 POBRE, ETHEL MAR  12 ADDU 45.34

Event 95 Boys 13 50 Meter Breast

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 FACTURAN, RON  13 SHALO 37.10

      2 PANGANIBAN, BRIA  13 ADDU 41.37

      3 SANTOS, MAVERIC  13 NOTRE 45.93

      4 VERANO, KYLE A  13 HOLYC 55.13

Event 96 Girls 13 50 Meter Breast

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 ISAGUIRRE, MICHA  13 ADDU 43.28

      2 FORNEA, MARY PA  13 SPED 46.41

      3 BENIGNOS, ALTHA  13 ADDU 47.28

      4 ARIZALA, GABRIEL  13 NOTRE 48.07

      5 EVANGELISTA, CA  13 DWA 48.25

      6 DIZON, PAULINE B  13 ADDU 48.91

Event 97 Boys 14 50 Meter Breast

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 DACERA, LAWIN  14 NOTRE 35.16

      2 UY, ERICK GEORGE  14 DANIL 41.88

      3 MEDEL, PHILIP  14 HOLYC 44.84

Event 98 Girls 14 50 Meter Breast

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 QUESADA, REGINA  14 NEW-E 44.00

      2 NINTE, LEONORA  14 GSC-S 1:00.13

Event 99 Boys 15&O 50 Meter Breast

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 ISAGUIRRE, EDGAR  15 ADDU 35.22

      2 ANGALA, SALVADO  16 ADDU 36.65

      3 DIAMANTE, DOMIN  16 HOLYC 47.31

Event 100 Girls 15&O 50 Meter Breast

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 KEHL, RACHEL  15 BRAIN 42.09

      2 PINEDA, MA. JESSI  15 ADDU 47.13

      3 ZUNIGA, JULIENNE  15 ACD 48.10

      4 ESMALE, SHIELA M  17 STAAN 48.47

      5 PINEDA, MA. BEAT  16 ADDU 50.41

Event 101 Boys 6&U 50 Meter Free

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 WEE, JUSTICE  6 GSC-H 57.68

      2 BANES, JOSE ANTO  6 ADDU 58.97

      3 MENDIOLA, JURGE   6 NEW-E 1:13.89

      4 DIZON, ALFONSO M  6 PRECA 1:22.58

Event 102 Girls 6&U 50 Meter Free

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 TRINIDAD, KORINN  6 ADDU 55.72

      2 EBON, TYRA KYLA  6 ADDU 1:05.90

      3 HILARIO, ZOE MAR  5 ADDU 1:08.06

      4 FERNANDEZ, SHAL  6 HOLYC 1:24.28

Event 103 Boys 7 50 Meter Free

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 DEL RIO, FRANCO   7 ADDU 50.31

      2 MEJOS, JOSHUA PA  7 ADDU 1:04.78

      3 MIRTO, JULIO MIG  7 ADDU 1:05.50

Event 104 Girls 7 50 Meter Free

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 TRINIDAD, DANICA  7 ADDU J45.41

      2 BALBUENA, KIRSC  7 QUANT J45.13

Event 105 Boys 8 50 Meter Free

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 ADONA, TIM  8 SHALO 37.90

      2 MEJOS, JULIAN FR  8 ADDU 52.56

Event 106 Girls 8 50 Meter Free

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 DIZON, PAULA MAX  8 ADDU 42.12

      2 DE LUNA, JANNA  8 ADDU 43.65

Event 107 Boys 9 50 Meter Free

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 UY, JAN WILFRED  9 PRECS 39.16

      2 BANES, JOSE MANU  9 ADDU 45.03

      3 BALBUENA, PAULO  9 QUANT 45.16

      4 VILLAVER, ED JOS  9 ADDU 46.00

      5 BENIGNOS, JOSHUA  9 ADDU 47.72

      6 ESCOSIO, ROD MAR  9 NEW-E 57.40

Event 108 Girls 9 50 Meter Free

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 AGUELO, KATRINA  9 STELA 39.59

      2 KEHL, AMANDA  9 BRAIN 41.07

      3 CAMBRONERO, SA  9 BROKE 51.41

      4 WEE, KIMI JADE  9 GSC-H 51.84

      5 HILARIO, ANIZAM  9 ADDU 53.09

      6 MAHINAY, MA. JOY  9 ADDU 59.15

Event 109 Boys 10 50 Meter Free

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 ZUNIGA, JOHN AN  10 ACD 40.62

      2 PINEDA, GOERGE P  10 ADDU 41.03

      3 EBON, TRISTAN KI  10 ADDU 46.08

      4 SAMONG, MIGUEL   10 STELA 51.78

Event 110 Girls 10 50 Meter Free

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 CARDINAL, PIA  10 UCCP 37.84

      2 EVANGELISTA, DA  10 DWA 38.35

      3 DE LUNA, ADRIENN  10 ADDU 39.09

      4 WEE, JELIENE  10 GSC-H 41.04

      5 NAZARENO, MARIA   10 ADDU 43.03

Event 111 Boys 11 50 Meter Free

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 FACTURAN, RAPHA  11 SHALO 30.16

      2 DACERA, OMAR  11 ND-GS 31.34

      3 ANOS, FRITZ  11 NOTRE 32.28

      4 CRUZ, VINCENT IA  11 GSC-S 34.57

      5 AGOR, SYDNE  11 ADDU 40.18

Event 112 Girls 11 50 Meter Free

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 MERCADO, KRINGL  11 SHALO 34.63

      2 DAGDAG, MAE JUS  11 ADDU 35.18

      3 LIM, CORALYN  11 JCA 35.69

      4 CRUZ, CHRISTINE J  11 NEW-E 37.54

Event 113 Boys 12 50 Meter Free

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 TRINIDAD, SAM  12 ADDU 31.97

      2 PROTASIO, JOSHUA  12 ADDU 34.35

Event 114 Girls 12 50 Meter Free

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 MERCADO, MARIA   12 SHALO 31.50

      2 ALTAMERA, SWEET  12 ADDU 32.97

      3 ALFEREZ, MA.LEYN  12 NOTRE 34.89

      4 POBRE, ETHEL MAR  12 ADDU 35.81

Event 115 Boys 13 50 Meter Free

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 FACTURAN, RON  13 SHALO 31.75

      2 PANGANIBAN, BRIA  13 ADDU 32.34

      3 SANTOS, MAVERIC  13 NOTRE 34.50

      4 VERANO, KYLE A  13 HOLYC 52.41

Event 116 Girls 13 50 Meter Free

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 ARIZALA, GABRIEL  13 NOTRE 33.78

      2 DIZON, PAULINE B  13 ADDU 34.41

      3 FORNEA, MARY PA  13 SPED 36.06

      4 EVANGELISTA, CA  13 DWA 38.58

      5 BENIGNOS, ALTHA  13 ADDU 39.25

      6 ISAGUIRRE, MICHA  13 ADDU 41.19

Event 117 Boys 14 50 Meter Free

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 DACERA, LAWIN  14 NOTRE 26.91

      2 UY, ERICK GEORGE  14 DANIL 34.31

      3 MEDEL, PHILIP  14 HOLYC 36.00

Event 118 Girls 14 50 Meter Free

      Name Age   Team Finals Time

      1 QUESADA, REGINA  14 NEW-E 31.53

      2 NINTE, LEONORA  14 GSC-S 45.03

Event 119 Boys 15&O 50 Meter Free

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 ANGALA, SALVADO  16 ADDU 26.38

      2 ISAGUIRRE, EDGAR  15 ADDU 28.72

      3 DIAMANTE, DOMIN  16 HOLYC 32.68

Event 120 Girls 15&O 50 Meter Free

      Name Age  Team Finals Time

      1 KEHL, RACHEL  15 BRAIN 31.44

      2 JORDAN, MONICA   15 CDSI 32.10

      3 PINEDA, MA. JESSI  15 ADDU 35.09

      4 ZUNIGA, JULIENNE  15 ACD 35.35

      5 ESMALE, SHIELA M  17 STAAN 36.69

      6 PINEDA, MA. BEAT  16 ADDU 38.53