1st Commish Arnis Escrima tourney results bared

1st  Commissioner’s Cup Arnis Escrima Tournament

Oct.13,2013

Gaisano Grand Citi Mall Ilustre

Sponsored by: Kapatirang Doble Olisi Escrima,ML Fitness Gym and MarcMer Merchandise

RESULTS

Elementary Boys

Category 1

Gold            Pilotos Jemric                                                     EJM Panabo

Silver            Conde Angelo                                                    Sacred Warrior Tagum

Bronze            John Emmanuelo Melchor            Sacred Warior   Tagum

Capungan Cedric                                              F. Bustamante    Tibongco

Category 2

Gold            Lance Jayrald Alias                                          AFPLC    Panacan

Silver            Doy Mesael                                                          Sacred Warrior Tagum

Bronze            Capungan Alex Jr.                F. Bustamante  Tibongco

Dusaran   Airl Rain Vell

Category 3

        Gold            Geron Iran Veneracion            Sacred Warrior Tagum

Silver            Aljhon Parrera                Mahayag Elem.School

Bronze            Basigsig Ferdinand Jr.            Sacred Warrior Tagum

                                               Calipusan Val Anthony                                     “             “             ‘

Category 4

Gold            Juni Elvin James                Sacred Warrior Tagum

Silver            Segundo Greg Christopher                               ‘’             ‘’               ‘

Bronze            Abelis Bobson                                                   AFPLC    Panacan

                    Joewin  Pada                                                     Buhisan   Elem. School

Category 5

Gold            Adrian Rivera                    Buhisan   Elem. School

Silver            Jhou Drem Manigos                                         Mahayag Elem. School

Bronze            DemonteverdeDan Jason                                 EJM Panabo

                                                        John Christian Belinario                                 A.L Navarro Elem School

Category 6

Gold            Mabanag Jay                                                       Sacred Warrior Tagum

Silver            Veneracion Byron Jude                                     Sacred  Warrior Tagum

Bronze            Mena Ron Japeth

                    Christian Dave Maquiran                                A.L. Navarro Elem School

Category 7

Gold            CerilloHarrison                                                   Sacred Warrior  Tagum

Silver            Lee Ramon Jr                                                       AFPLC    Panacan

        Bronze            Carl Fonzy Castillo                               EJM Panabo

                    Christian Elmer Munsad                      Kapitan Tomas KDO

Category 8

Gold            Christian Dave Canete            A.L. Navarro Elem School

Silver            Renzo Deloria                                                    Kapitan Tomas KDO

Bronze            Kim Urbano                    Sacred Warrior

            Prince Deloso                    Sacred Warrior

Category 9

        Gold            John Rhyn Campos                EJM

        Silver            Jayvan Meligrito                AFPLC

        Bronze            John Paolo Batoon                AFPLC

                    Christian Roble                Sacred Warrior

Category 10

        Gold            Arvin John Blanco                A.L. Navarro Elem School

        Silver            Christian Jay Aldon                A.L. Navarro Elem School

        Broze            Mark Dave Sanchez                Kapitan Tomas KDO

                    Sammy Prinze Corsiga            EJM

Category 11

        Gold            George Neri Jr.                Sacred Warrior

        Silver            Lord Anthony Alias                AFPLC

        Bronze            Jules Joshua Alcaide                AFPLC

Category 12

        Gold            John Mirhen Dumalagan            Sacred Warrior

        Silver            Adante Arsenio                Crossing Bayabas

        Bronze            Fullante Remington                Crossing Bayabas

                    Jeremiah Balaman                AFPLC

Category 13

Gold            Harold Tabay                    Bustamante E.S.

        Silver            Val Dexter John Camins            EJM

        Bronze            Deo Jay Vann                    Kapitan Tomas KDO

                    Rugen Kelly Quijada                AFPLC

Category 14

        Gold            Bench Kylo Ranan                EJM

        Silver            Merjul Fullante                Crossing Bayabas

        Bronze            Manuel Christopher Gillera            EJM Panabo

Secondary Boys

Pin Weight Category

        Gold            Rofel Angelo Pendon            Tagum Sacared Warriors

        Silver            Jaemer Lanipa                Panabo NHS

        Bronze            Alicier Tormon                Panabo NHS

                    Albin Minoza                    F. Bustamante Warriors

Bantam Weight Category

        Gold            Mark Nesperos                DCNHS

        Silver            Artloj John Argones                EJM Panabo

        Bronze            Jericho Kyle Infanso                Tagum Sacred Warriors

                    Arian Jan Artillo                DCNHS

Feather Weight Category

        Gold            Dennis Payen                    AL Navarro NHS

        Silver            Shem Adrian Tatoy                EJM Panabo

        Bronze            Rodgi Gibela                    EJM Panabo

                    Jovinard Daniel                Panabo NHS

Extra Light Category

        Gold            Steven Avila                    EJM Panabo

        Silver            Christopher Gillera

        Bronze

Half Light Weight Category

        Gold            Yogi Venezuela                Bernardo KDO

        Silver            Arnold Benero                EJM Panabo

        Bronze            Clemente Taganas III            EJM Panabo

Senior Men

Category A

        Gold            Care Jesson Monterola            AL Navarro

        Silver            Vincent Sedigo                USEP-KDO

        Bronze

Category B

        Gold            Joan Mark Cardenio                EJM Panabo

        Silver            Aga Villanueva                KDO

        Bronze            Jashem Mualam                USEP

                    Emmanuel Chua                USEP

Category C

        Gold            Dane Mante                    USEP

        Silver            Jerald Delmo                    AL Navarro

        Bronze            Charles Torres                Doce Pares

                    Mark Anthony Despojo            USEP

Category D

        Gold            Jan Anthony Hinos                USEP

        Silver            Mark Kristopher Cruza            USEP

        Bronze            Edwin Chua                    Doce Pares

                    Nimrod Liparanon                USEP

Elementary Girls

Category 1

        Gold            Quisha Laine Estrella            Tagum

        Silver            Karen Kaye Faelogo                Tagum

        Bronze            Andrea Rivera                Buhisan E.S.

        Bronze            Princess Angela Dominici            Mahayag

Category 2

        Gold            Ivy Jean Andoyo                AFPLC

        Silver            Mary Gwyneth Lim                Sacred Warrior

        Bronze            Monna Jean Estorba                Bustamante E.S.

        Bronze            Analyn Prudente                Mahayag E.S.

Category 3

        Gold            Mae Pugoy                    Mahayag E.S.

        Silver            Tricia Mae Arabilla                Buhisan E.S

        Bronze            Irene Mae Luardo                Mahayag E.S.

        Bronze            Nikka Lane Dela Peña            EJM

Category 4

        Gold            Hannah Diane Monatad            Sacred Warrior

        Silver            Melody Rodaje                Kapitan Tomas KDO

        Bronze            Abigaile Ledesma                EJM

        Bronze            Charla Jannea Palod                EJM

Secondary Girls

Pin Weight

        Gold            Graciana Joy Alisan                Sacred Warriors

        Silver            Rona Christine Dacallos            AL Navarro NHS

        Bronze            Mela Cardenio                EJM Panabo

        Bronze            Aina Moreno                    CBNHS

Bantam Weight

        Gold            Angela Taping                Sacred Warriors

        Silver            Kharen Grace Napal                EJM Panabo

        Bronze            Lovely Mae Tayabas                F. Bustamante

        Bronze            Khenna Jay Velasquez            Panabo

Feather Weight

        Gold            Ivy Grace Irog-Irog                F. Bustamante

        Silver            Elijah Cresa Lopez                EJM Panabo

        Bronze            Juneruta Ochida                Bernardo KDO

        Bronze            Rizalyn Francisco                F. Bustamante

Extra Light Weight

        Gold            Dona Faye Saulog                EJM Panabo

        Silver            Delilah Oro                    DCNHS

        Bronze            Precious Espina                EJM Panabo

Half Light Weight

        Gold            Dianalyn Alcain                AL Navarro NHS

        Silver            Shiela Mae Morales                AL Navarro NHS

        Bronze            Aimae Adas                    EJM Panabo

        Bronze            Mia Joy                    CBNHS

Half Middle Weight

        Gold            Jolly Demonteverde                EJM Panabo

        Silver            Alyssa Caparoso                EJM Panabo

        Bronze            Naridyl Añover                DCNHS

        Bronze            Angelica Colungan                DCNHS

Senior Girls

        Gold            Mary Ann Uybubulante            KDO Central Gym

        Silver            Jessica Gementiza                USEP

        Bronze            Rocelyn Manigos

Participants:

TAGUM- Sacred Warrior  PANABO: EJM arnis team & Panabo NHS. LASANG: A.L. Navarro NHS. BUHISAN Buhisan Elem school, TIBONGCO: Bustamante NHS,MAHAYAG: Mahayag Elem school, PANACAN:Arm Forces of the Phil Logistic command Elem.school . Davao city: Doce Pares Davao,Kapitan Tomas Elem.school,Bernardo NHS, DCNHS and USEP

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s