DAPRISA other sports results bared

DAPRISA Result
Damath
Champion                            Bracket A                        SPMSS
                                            Bracket B                        MCLC
                                            Bracket C                        ICSD
First Runner  up                    Bracket A                          DPLC
                                            Bracket B                          SPMSS
                                            Bracket C                          SPMSS
Second Runner  up              Bracket A                          MCLC
                                           Bracket B                           DPLC
                                           Bracket C                          DWA
Cheer Dance  ( Elementary)
 Champion                                                                    Davao Christian Learning Center
First Runner up                                                              MA-A Christian Learning Center
Second Runner up                                                         Davao Wisdom Academy
Cheer Dance ( HighSchool)
Champion                                                                    Davao Wisdom ACademy
First Runner up                                                            Immanuel School of Davao
Second Runner up                                                        St. FRancis Xavier Learning Center
VolleyBall Men High School
Champion                                                                    St. FRancis Xavier Learning Center
First Runner up                                                            Mindanao Christian Foundation College and Seminary
Second Runner up                                                        Colegio De San Ignacio
Third Runner up                                                            Davao Central College
    Special Awards        Best Server                                Ken Arkonsel – CDSI
                                    BEst Setter                                Greg Olea        SFXLC
                                    Best Spiker                                Rangel Quinteros    MCFCS
                                    MVP                                           Karl Reyes        SFXLC
Volley Ball Women High School
Champion                                                                    Thompson Christian School
First Runner up                                                            Mindanao Christian Foundation College and Seminary
Second runner up                                                        Colegio De San Ignacio
Third Runner up                                                            Davao Central College
    Special Awards        Best Server                            Pauline Garcia    CDSI
                                    Best Setter                            Jelha Cladong      MCFCS
                                    Best Spiker                            Louise Patricia Angos TCS
                                    MVP                                    Toni Rose Medel TCS
Volley ball Elementary Girls
Champion                                                                    Doña Pilar Learning Center
First Runner up                                                            Davao Holy Trinity Academy
Second Runner up                                                        Mandug Christian Development and Training Center
    Special; Awards        Best Spiker            Ella Guia Ramirez  DPLC
                                     Best Setter             Hannah Darama MCDTC
                                    Best Server             April Rose Remorosa MCDTC
Volleyball Elem Boys
    Champion                                                                Doña Pilar Learning Center
    First Runner up                                                         Davao Holy Trinity Academy
    Second Runner up                                                    Mandug Christian Development and Training Center
    Special Awards    Best Spiker                Ernest Roland Puno DHTA
                                Best Setter                 Kyle Renzo    Quizo MCDTC
                                Best Server                Steve Michael Gustilo DPLC
Basketball Elementary
Champion                                                                    Precious International School of DAvao
First Runner up                                                            Doña Pilar Learning Center
Second Runner up                                                        Colegio de San Ignacio
Third Runner up                                                            Mindanao Christian College and Seminary
MVP                                           Harvey Concepcion        PISD
Basketball High school
Champion                                                                    Ford Academy
First Runner up                                                            Southern Philippine Polytechnic College
Second runner up                                                        Davao Jones ACademy
Third runner up                                                            Davao Wisdom ACademy
MVP                                            Jhayston Oquias  Ford ACademy
Table Tennis Elem Girls Singles
Champion        CDSI
Table tennis Elem Girls Doubles
Champion     Doña Pilar Learning Center
Table Tennis elem Boys Singles
Champion        CDSI
Table Tennis Elem boys Doubles
Champion CDSI
Table Tennis HS Girls Singles
Champion    Davao Central College
Table Tennis HS Girls Doubles
Champion   ICSI
Table Tennis High school Boys Singles
Champion        Davao Central College
Table Tennis HS Doubles Boys
Champion        Davao Central College
Soccer – Pre school
Champion        Doña Pilar Learning Center Team B
First Runner up  Doña Pilar Learning Center Team A
    Special Award            Best Goal Keeper        Dane Zachary Tamon
                                        Best Striker                Johnee Lee Alicarte
Soccer – 8 under
Champion            Monserrat Camp School De Davao
First Runner up Southpoint School Team A
Second runner up Doña Pilar Learning Center
    Special Award            Best Striker                Vic Andrew Cabatbat Southpoint School
                                      Best Goal Keeper        Lance Dela Peña Monserat
                                      Best Defender             Yassin Tahir Monserat
Soccer 10 under
Champion            Monserrat Camp School De DAvao
First Runner up   Southpoint School Team B
Second Runner up Doña Pilar Learning Center
    Special Award        Best Striker    Mark Anthony Liganda –         Monserrat
                                    Best Goal Keeper  Ryan Jade Gustillo-         Monserrat
                                    Best Defender    Cesar Ian Ramirez              Monserat
Soccer 12 under
Champion                Monserrat Camp School De DAvao
First Runner up        Souhtpoint School
Second runner up    International School Cristian of Davao
    Special Award    MVP        Ricardo Navales    Monserrat
                               Best Goal Keeper        Hernando Jose A. Bernales SPS
                                Best Defender             Jarrell Yamanaka        Monserrat
                                Best Striker                RYU Harina            SPS
|Soccer High School
Champion            Soutpoint School Team A
First Runner up    Monserrat Camp School De Davao
Second Runner up South point School Team B
    Special Awards    MVP             Christian Jonathan Quimpo SPS
                                Best Goal Keeper  GIO Baltazar  SPS
                                Best Striker        Dyrom Abellar Monserrat
                                Best Defender    Leonardo Ola SPS
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s