5th Taekwondo Beach Challenge results

PHILIPPINE TAEKWONDO ASSOCIATION
REGIONAL MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE XI
Davao City, Philippines
The PTA RMC XI together with RMC Adviser master Hyoung Joo Kim would like to inform you of the “5th TAEKWONDO BEACH CHALLENGE AND FIRST PROVINCIAL GAME IGACOS/PANABO CITY” Paradise  Island and Beach Resort, Samal Islands, May 29, 2010 results.
CHILDREN GIRLS – A (NOVICE)
00
Gold   Andrea Miguel   DTX-Rising Dragon
Silver   Alfe Hazel Ann Tipanero  Cheerful Kids
1-A
Gold   Ma. Patricia Gail Concepcion DTX-Rising Dragon
Silver   Janoel Alison Binoya  DTX-Choi Sing
1-B
Gold   Pauline Alexanda Tongco DTX-Holiday Spa
Silver   Hanna Inocencio   Cheerful kids
2-A
Gold   Jennifer Confesor   DTX-Rising Dragon
Silver   Guadamae Quirequire  DTX-Holiday Spa
Bronze  Nicole Ribac   Cheerful Kids
2-B
Gold   Joanne Santos   DTX-SM
Silver   Efrelyn Mae Tenizo  DTX-Rising Dragon
3-4
Gold   Patricia Go    DTX-Rising Dragon
Silver   Samantha Louise Tongco  DTX-Holiday Spa
5
Gold   Mayumi Marie Villaver  DTX-Choi Sing
Silver   Maria Ysabel Banzai  DTX-SM
CHILDRE BOYS – A (NOVICE)
00
Gold   Andre Louis Grey   DTX-SM
Silver   Philip O’Brien     DTX-Choi Sing
Bronze  Alfred Enrique Castro  DTX-Choi Sing
0-A
Gold   Princess Sayyid Langco  DTX-SM
Silver  Raphael Xud Carillo  Cheerful Kids
0-B
Gold   David Franze Cuballes  DTX-SM
Silver   John Kristopher Salido  DTX-SM
Bronze  Raphael Cesar Balan  DTX-Holiday Spa
Bronze  Nathaniel Ferrer   Cheerful Kids
1-A
Gold   Sam Salise    DTX-Rising Dragon
Silver   Taiyo Nakata   DTX-Rising Dragon
Bronze  Eugene Roy Serado  DTX-SM
1-2B
Gold   Justin Peter Sadora   DTX-Choi Sing
Silver   Timothy Selga   DTX
Bronze  Hanzelm Gerard Santos  DTX-SM
2-A
Gold   Raphy Salise   DTX-Rising Dragon
Silver   Emmanuel Senga   DTX
Bronze  Ki Seok Song   DTX-Rising Dragon
Bronze  John Martin Yarra   DTX-Choi Sing
3
Gold   John Patric Mallari   DTX-Rising Dragon
Silver   James Vincent Du   DTX-Holiday Spa
Bronze   Jose Rannie Manggas Jr.  DTX-Choi sing
3-4
Gold   Vince Joshua Ceniza  DTX-Rising Dragon
Silver   Jose Javier Salvador  DTX-Holiday Spa
4
Gold   Ki Beom Song   DTX-Rising Dragon
Silver   Efren Michael Tenizo  DTX-Rising Dragon
Bronze  Jose Rafael Salvador  DTX-Holiday Spa
CHILDRE BOYS-B (NOVICE)
-00
Gold    Gabriel Ashley huerbana  Regional Central Gym
Silver   Will Franco Quisel   Region Central Gym
00
Gold   Aldiron Arapoc   Regional Central Gym
Silver   Arvin John Alterado   Regional Central Gym
Bronze  Louis Arnulfo Mapayo  Holy Child
Bronze  Mechael Gebion Jolito  Regional Central Gym
0-A
Gold   Samuel Jose Abella   DTX-Choi Sing
Silver   Emperor Great Galapon  Hwarang Igacos
Bronze  Leonardo Antonio Mapayo  Holy Child
Bronze  Jhan Alfred Timog-Timog  Regional Central Gym
0-B
Gold   Eleazar Louise Ablas   Regional Central Gym
Silver   Kirvy Mariones   Hwarang Igacos
Bronze  Dave Eisenhower Labra  Holy Child
Bronze  Dion Ren Adan   Holy Child
1-A
Gold   kenjie Yogue    DTX-Rising Dragon
Silver   Jords Duenas    DTC-Twin panabo
Bronze  Luke John Sicam   Region Central Gym
Bronze  Johnimor Sabaen   DTC-Twin Panabo
1-B
Gold   Angelo Henosa   DTC-Twin Panabo
Silver   Jose Federico Melocoton  DTX-Choi Sing
Bronze  Thomas Jaime Mascardo  DTX-Choi Sing
Bronze  Rafael Nobela    Regional Central Gym
1-C
Gold   Justin Mayato    DTC-Twin Panabo
Silver   Kaise Ken Rovillos   Regional Central Gym
Bronze  Dyno Ken Adan   Holy child
Bronze  Angelo Gabriel   Holy Child
2-A
Gold   Bren Rabanoz    DTC-Twin Panabo
Silver   Emran Macla    DTC-Twin Panabo
Bronze  Cyril Franze Gaanan   Regional Central Gym
Bronze  Oliver James Matalam  Holy Child
2-B
Gold   Christian Lim               DTC-Twin Panabo
Silver   Xavier Paulo Alterado   Regional Central Gym
Bronze  Paolo Rafael Reyes     Holy Child
Bronze
2-C
Gold   Daniel Simon               DTC-Twin Panabo
Silver   Pocholo Antoque   DTC-Twin Panabo
Bronze  Arje Oracion       Regional Central Gym
3-A
Gold   Jericho Antonio              Regional Central Gym
Silver   Ezekeil Luis Arellano   Regional Central Gym
Bronze  Ikey Aclana      DTC-Twin panabo
3-B
Gold   Junichi Yogue               DTX-Rising Dragon
Silver   Mark Joshua Arellano   Regional Central Gym
Bronze  Earl John Dorias     Hwarang Igacos
4-A
Gold   Harvey Sorrosa   DTC-Twin Panabo
Silver   Mike Lebosada   Regional Central Gym
Bronze  Adrianne Antoque     DTC-Twin Panabo
Bronze  Christian Macatimpang  OLFA
4-B
Gold   Kim Galaura    DTC-Twin Panabo
Silver   Jonh reizyl Dimaali   DTC-Twin Panabo
5
Gold    Julius joan Dalisay   Regional Central Gym
Silver   Patrick sean LEbosada  Regional Central Gym
CHILDRE Girls-B (NOVICE)
0
Gold   Ira Delos Reyes   DTC-Twin Panabo
Silver   Johanna Ysabel Sengoson  Holy Child
Bronze  Ileanna Vanessa Fuentes    Regional Central Gym
1
Gold   Andrea Nicole Naval   DTC-Twin Panabo
Silver   Meagan Macla    DTC-Twin Panabo
Bronze  Joy Maxine Dimacali   DTC-Twin Panabo
2-A
Gold   Great Empress Galapon  Hwarang Igacos
Silver   Rea Trisha Labra   holy child
Bronze  Alexandra Karyl Tomogtimog Regional Central Gym
2-B
Gold   Christine Jesette Villamor  DTX-Choi Sing
Silver   Riane Charade Salise   DTX-Choi Sing
3
Gold   Elaine hermida   DTC-Twin Panabo
Silver   Princess Great Galapon  Hwarang Igacos
4
Gold   Rubiea Marie Arapoc   Regional Central Gym
5
Gold   Patria Marie Mallari   Rising Dragon
Silver   Great Princess Galapon  Hwarang Igacos
6
Gold   Deniel Nathalie Oani   Regional Central Gym
Junior Women Novice
Fly
Gold    Jan  Laiyl Junsay   Regional Central Gym
Silver   Karen Kaye Rovillos   Regional Central Gym
Bantam
Gold    Leahyn Amora   OLFA
Silver   Jofelyn Sango    OLFA
Feather
Gold    Rachelle May Ambray  OLFA
Silver   Risha Rodrigo    DTX-Holiday Spa
Junior Men Novice
Fin
Gold    James Mitchen Pantaleon  Holy Child
Feather
Gold    Kyle Alexander Verano  Holy child
Silver    Jan Rafael Tan    OLFA
Welter
Gold   Francis Narra    DTX-Holdiday Spa
Silver   Johann Andres    DTX-Rising Dragon
Bronze  Vince JosephOrpeza   DTX-Rising Dragon
Light/wealter/Middle
Gold   Kevin Aris Abella   Holy child
Silver   Kent Michael Mendoza  Holy Child
Bronze  Ramrick Geomell Barlis  DTX-Rising Dragon
Children Boy Advance
\
2
Gold   Arnold Requina   Hwarang Igacos
3
Gold    Johnson Llyod Rosario  DTC-Twin Panabo
Silver   Jobet Onato    DTC-Twin Panabo
Bronze  Jonh Philip Rigby Cinco  DTC-JT
4
Gold    Enrico Fronteras   DTX-Rising Dragon
Silver   Jean Reign Fuentes   Regional Central Gym
Bronze  Maxell June Ilagan   DTC-BeeFit
Children Girls Advance
1-2
Gold   Tricia Mae Onato   DTC-Twin Panabo
Silver   Janna Kimberly Cinco   DTC-JT
3-4
Gold   Ma. Irene Padillo   DTC-JT
Silver   Nina Ceasar    Regional Central Gym
4-5
Gold    Reinzee Nicole Pangilinan  DTC-JT
Silver   Quineth Frontreras   DTX-Rising Dragon
Bronze  Claudine Angelika Barroso  Regional central Gym
Junior men Advance
Fin-Feather
Gold   Martin Lloyd Jose   Hwarang Igacos
Silver   Daryl Geoge Gumban   Regional Central Gym
Junior Women Advance
Fly-Feather
Gold   Bern Kathleen Britos   DTX-Rising Dragon
Silver   Mona Lisa See    Regional Central Gym
LT. Heavy / Lt.middle
Gold   Jucell Mae Ilagan   DTC-Beefit
Silver   Frances Angelie Barroso  Regional Central Gym
Advertisements

One thought on “5th Taekwondo Beach Challenge results”

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s