Mindanao CPJ taekwondo results (April 24 to 25, Digos City gym)

CHILDREN BOYS (NOVICE 1)

0

GOLD FELISILDA, Christian Glen                    Polomolok – Region XII

SILVER ORCALES, Vinzo Elrique                       Cagayan de Oro – Region X

BRONZE ALIBANGBANG, Japhet Ray                Regional Central Gym – Region XI

1

GOLD OTBOT, Kier                                            Regional Central Gym – Region XI

SILVER MAYATO, Justin                                     DTC Twin Panabo – Region XI

BRONZE DUEÑAS, Jords                                       DTC Twin Panabo – Region XI

2

GOLD SANORIA, Jan Rene                               Nasipit – Caraga Region

SILVER GALVADORES, Junjie                           Dragon heart – Region XII

BRONZE RODRIGUEZ, Michael John Dominic    MTM – Region XII

3

GOLD ESTRADA, Mon Alden                           Regional Central Gym – Region XI

SILVER SAAVEDRA, Francis David                   Dragon Heart –Region  XII

BRONZE FERNANDEZ, Randale Nico                  Regional Central Gym – Region XII

4

GOLD LATIDO, John Ablert                              Mlang – Region XIIB

SILVER EMMANUEL, John Gerard                     Sarangani – Region XII

BRONZE ASIDO, Mico Owen                                Polomoloc – Region XII

5

GOLD QUITO, Mark Anthony                            Dragon heart – Region XII

SILVER QUITO, Mark Joshua                               Dragon heart – Region XII

BRONZE SALVADICO, Leynard                           Polomoloc – Region XII

6

GOLD FALALIMPA, Micko                              Dadiangas – Region XII

SILVER LEJASCO, Jebrael Jay                             Sarangani – Region XII

5

GOLD TIMBAL, Dennis Harvey                         CDO – Region X

GRADE SCHOOL BOYS (NOVICE 2/ADVANCE)

0

GOLD PASCUA, Dinzel Lloyd                           MTM –Region  XII

SILVER NAVIDAD, Radz Justine                        Davao Del Sur Taekwondo Center – XI

BRONZE GELLOR, David                                      CDO – Region X

1

GOLD MILLAN, Dan Kristian                            Davao Del Sur Taekwondo Center – XI

SILVER NONAN, Justin Clyde                             Butuan – Caraga Region

BRONZE ABUCAY, Kyle Angelo                          CDO – Region X

2

GOLD GONZALES, Karl Adrian                       Dragon Heart – Region XII

SILVER MAGTIBAY, Jan Kresler                        Hwarang Panabo – Region XI

BRONZE DEGORIO, Earl Dominic                        Davao Del Sur Taekwondo Center – XI

3

GOLD ROSAOT, Earnest Alvin                          Pros-specs – Region XII

SILVER PLETE, Jonald Henry                               Butuan – Caraga Region

BRONZE PANTASTICO, Carl Dennis Khalis         Hwarang Panabo – Region XI

4

GOLD HILAJOS, Julian Jose                              Defenders – Region XII

SILVER ABORADO, Oliver John                         Dragon Heart – Region XII

BRONZE BUBULI, Joel James                                Nasipit – Caraga Region

5

GOLD ROSAL, Axl Ross                                    Defenders – Region XII

SILVER GACAL, Dexter Dale                              MTM – Region XII

BRONZE SALANSANG, Rafael                             Dragon Heart – Region  XII

6

GOLD PANILA, Raymond Lloyd                      Dragon Heart – Region XII

SILVER CALO, Joseph Bien Conad                      Butuan – Caraga Region

7

GOLD QUIMSING, Ron Joseph                         Defenders – Region XII

SILVER POLIDO, Hare Christian                          Defenders – Region XII

EXHIBITION GAME

GOLD GALVES, Ethan                                      Defenders – Region XII

GRADE SCHOOL GIRLS (NOVICE 1)

00

GOLD PACOLOR, Olive Rhayl                          Mlang  – Region XIIB

SILVER SAROMINEZ, Allyn Maureen                Davao Del Sur Taekwondo Center – XI

0

GOLD MANIAGO, Alfia Louise                        Davao Del Sur Taekwondo Center – XI

SILVER EDNA, Ileana Vanessa                             Regional Central Gym – Region XI

BRONZE PASTIAS, Johanna Aimee                       Davao Del Sur Taekwondo Center – XI

1

GOLD DABON, Elaine Mae                               Davao Del Sur Taekwondo Center – XI

SILVER GONZAGA, Nica Joy                              Regional Central Gym – Region XI

BRONZE JUBELAG, Joanna Pauline                      MTM – Region XII

2

GOLD LADAO, Daniela                                     Caraga Region

SILVER ALBETE, Pia Samantha                           Ariez TKD – Region XIIB

3

GOLD CINDARELA, Ali                                   Mlang – Region XIIB

SILVER ORBITA, Bea Joy                                    Regional Central Gym – Region XI

BRONZE MANILA, Regine                                    Regional Central Gym – Region XI

4

GOLD RABOR, Christian Love                          Regional Central Gym – Region XI

SILVER ISMAEL, Dorcas                                      Mlang – Region XIIB

BRONZE SEGURA, Angela Jane                            Talakudong – Region XII

5

GOLD ALIBANGBANG, Charina                     Regional Central Gym – XI

SILVER BUTAO, Christine                                    Butuan – Caraga Region

BRONZE DAGUIPA, Christine Dawn                    Butuan – Caraga Region

GRADE SCHOOL GIRLS (NOVICE 2/ADVANCE)

0-1

GOLD GELLOR, Bethel Atarah A.                    CDO – Region X

SILVER LASAT, Darleen                                       Davao Del Sur Taekwondo Center – XI

2

GOLD MUSICO, Moffee Ella                             Butuan – Caraga Region

SILVER PADILLO, Ma. Irene                               DTC JT – Region XI

BRONZE JUBELEG, Jeanisse Patricia                     MTM – Region XII

3-A

GOLD PALAHANG, Ikia Veronica                    Defenders – Region XII

SILVER SANCHEZ, Natalie                                  Hwarang Davao – Region XI

3-B

GOLD LIBRANDO, Krystal Joy                        Ariez TKD– Region XIIB

SILVER PABA, Princess Lee                                 Talakudong – Region XII

4

GOLD MUSTAPHA, Lynor                                Ariez TKD– Region XIIB

SILVER NAVIDAD, Jeradin                                 Talakudong – Region XII

BRONZE DERLA, Tara                                           DTC Twin Panabo – Region XI

JUNIOR MEN(NOVICE 1)

SUPERFIN

GOLD DALGUNTAS, Kenth Lloyd                  Polomolok – Region XII

SILVER SEGANUB, John Paul Rie                       Talakudong – Region XII

FIN

GOLD MONCADA, Kenjie                                DTC Twin Panabo – Region XI

SILVER ANDRES, Jenray                                     DTC Twin Panabo – Region XI

BRONZE ACHECOSO, Mike Edgar                       Davao Del Sur Taekwondo Center – XI

FLY

GOLD GUMAYAO, Randy                                DTC Twin Panabo – Region XI

SILVER PAMERON, John Hezron                        Pagadian – Region IX

BRONZE BERONDO, Heron Jay                            Polomolok – Region XII

FEATHER

GOLD GALAMITA, Keannu Angelo Wayne     CDO – Region X

SILVER POCOT, Jess Christian                             Butuan – Caraga Region

LIGHT

GOLD DE BORJA, Allen Antoine                      Polomolok – Region XII

SILVER BANGALON, Ceasar Agustus                Pagadian – Region IX

BRONZE ALBARRACIN, Laurence                      Pagadian – Region IX

WELTER

GOLD ARANCON, Rocky Gabriel                    Hwarang Panabo – Region XI

SILVER SORIANO, Karlo Jacob                           Pagadian – Region IX

BROZE SANCHEZ, Peter Paul                             Caraga Region

LT. HEAVY

GOLD MORSAL, Humaidie                               Sarangani – Region XII

SILVER BEJA, William Kirk                                  CDO – Region X

JUNIOR MEN (NOVICE 2/ADVANCE)

SUPERFIN/FIN

GOLD MANGIBUNONG, Joshua                      Kidapawan – Region XII

SILVER PASCUA,  Cekon                                    MTM  – Region XII

BRONZE MUSTAPHA,  Dhen Jr.                           Mlang – XI

FLY

GOLD LIBRANDO, Rejei Andre                       Kidapawan – Region XII

SILVER ANDRES, Jenray                                     Ariez TKD – Region XIIB

BRONZE ROSAL, Cedric                                        DTC – Region XI

BANTAM

GOLD GACAL, Franc Nicole                             MTM– Region XII

SILVER LERIO, Kevin John                                  Dragon Heart – Region XII

BRONZE CAY-AN, Eric                                          Kidapawan  – Region XII

FEATHER

GOLD CAMACHO, Allen Mecco                       Dragon Heart– Region XII

SILVER PANILA, Reymart Louie                         Dragon Heart – Region XII

BRONZE MORAN, Brian joy                                  Caraga Region

LIGHT

GOLD ALESNA, Dee Jay                                   Davao Del Sur Taekwondo Center – XI

SILVER RULETE, Jherald Anthony                      Hwarang Davao – Region XI

BRONZE QUIMSING, Ron                                     Defenders – Region XII

WELTER

GOLD SALES, Dan Jabez                                   Mlang – Region XIIB

SILVER CAGATAN, Vinald Rey                          Pagadian – Region IX

BRONZE ANGOS, Romeo Pada                             CDO – Region X

LT. HEAVY

GOLD RODRIGUEZ, Jan Mark                         Hwarang Davao – Region XI

JUNIOR WOMEN (NOVICE 1)

SUPERFIN

GOLD KHO, Novaville Elizabeth                        CDO – Region X

SILVER GRANA, Mylene                                     Polomolok – Region XII

BRONZE ANSAMA, Maria Kaschiva                     Ttakurong – Region XII

FIN

GOLD FLORES, Aljean                                      Regional Central Gym – Region XI

SILVER RELAMPAGOS, Rozyl                           DTC Twin Panabo – Region XII

BRONZE SALAMACA, Cynde                              Polomolok – Region XII

BANTAM

GOLD DAWA, Nenialyn Marie                           CDO – Region X

SILVER DORONILA, Rogelyn                             Mlang – Region XIIB

BRONZE PALANCOS, Rhona May                        Davao Del Sur Taekwondo Center – XI

FEATHER

GOLD PADAYHAG, Sushmita                          Polomoloc– Region XII

SILVER LUNA, Darry Mae                                   CDO– Region X

BRONZE SORIANO, Sarah                                     DTC Twin Panabo – XII

WELTER/MIDDLE

GOLD ALPAS, Christine Faith                           Mlang – Region XIIB

SILVER ALVAREZ, Isabella Gillian                     CDO – Region X

BRONZE PASTOR, Jerelie Denise                           CDO – Region X

JUNIOR WOMEN (NOVICE 2/ADVANCE)

SUPERFIN

GOLD SANTOS, Danesa Denica                        CDO – Region X

Advertisements

7 thoughts on “Mindanao CPJ taekwondo results (April 24 to 25, Digos City gym)”

  1. kana c jeradin navidad ba.. sa davao del sur taekwondo center mn na siya.. talakudong lagi naka butang??????????

    1. something went wrong maybe during the encoding of the names and their clubs.
      we will let the organizers know that jeradin plays for the davao del sur taekwondo center and not for talakudong.
      thanks for the information.

      1. salamat po sa respond.. kasama ko po kasi yang si jeradin navidad sa davao del sur taekwondo center eh.. salamat po ulit.. ☺☺

  2. mali poh ang result for silver ng fly advance category niyo.
    jamel mangibunong po ang dapat na andiyan.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s