Nat’l Women’s Selection Day 4 football results

National Women’s Selections Tournament 2010

Day 4 Results (27 April 2010)

Venue: Panaad Stadium, Bacolod City

Date: 24 – 28 April 2010

U-14 Girls’ Festival

Team Standing: As of 27 April 2010

W D L GF GA PTS
P1 P2 P3 P1 P2 P3 P1 P2 P3
Manila 3 1 2 1 2 2 1 11 1 11
Negros Occ 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7 4 6
Davao 0 0 0 0 3 1 2 2 0 13 0

Manila defeated Davao in 1st Period (2 – 0); Manila drew with Davao in 2nd Period (0 – 0); and then drew Davao again in the 3rd Period (0 – 0).

1st Period – 1st eleven of each team; winner gets 2 points

2nd Period – all substitutes / 2nd eleven; winner gets 1 point

3rd Period – best players of both teams  / flying substation; winner gets 3 points

Game Schedule of U14

April 28 at 4:00 PM Davao vs Negros Occidental

U 19 Women’s Competitions Team Standing as of 27 April 2010

W D L GF GA PTS
1.       Negros “A” 2 1 0 13 1 7
2.       Iloilo 2 1 0 6 1 7
3.       Davao 2 0 1 8 1 6
4.       Negros Oriental FA 1 0 3 4 13 3
5.       Negros “B” 0 0 3 2 17 0

Iloilo defeated Negros Oriental FA (4 – 0)

Davao defeated Negros “B” (5 – 0) Marie Magdolot (21’), Vilchez, Cherry (26’); Gloria Rama (38’ & 73); Rozianne Rivera (54’)

Game Schedule

April 28

2:00 PM Negros “B” vs Iloilo

6:00 PM Davao vs Negros Occidental “A”

Results provided by Mr Gus Rivas, Match Commissioner. The tournament is sponsored by the Executive Village Football Club, through Club President Mr. Rafael Lizares and sanctioned by the Philippine Football Federation.

Mindanao CPJ taekwondo results (April 24 to 25, Digos City gym)

CHILDREN BOYS (NOVICE 1)

0

GOLD FELISILDA, Christian Glen                    Polomolok – Region XII

SILVER ORCALES, Vinzo Elrique                       Cagayan de Oro – Region X

BRONZE ALIBANGBANG, Japhet Ray                Regional Central Gym – Region XI

1

GOLD OTBOT, Kier                                            Regional Central Gym – Region XI

SILVER MAYATO, Justin                                     DTC Twin Panabo – Region XI

BRONZE DUEÑAS, Jords                                       DTC Twin Panabo – Region XI

2

GOLD SANORIA, Jan Rene                               Nasipit – Caraga Region

SILVER GALVADORES, Junjie                           Dragon heart – Region XII

BRONZE RODRIGUEZ, Michael John Dominic    MTM – Region XII

3

GOLD ESTRADA, Mon Alden                           Regional Central Gym – Region XI

SILVER SAAVEDRA, Francis David                   Dragon Heart –Region  XII

BRONZE FERNANDEZ, Randale Nico                  Regional Central Gym – Region XII

4

GOLD LATIDO, John Ablert                              Mlang – Region XIIB

SILVER EMMANUEL, John Gerard                     Sarangani – Region XII

BRONZE ASIDO, Mico Owen                                Polomoloc – Region XII

5

GOLD QUITO, Mark Anthony                            Dragon heart – Region XII

SILVER QUITO, Mark Joshua                               Dragon heart – Region XII

BRONZE SALVADICO, Leynard                           Polomoloc – Region XII

6

GOLD FALALIMPA, Micko                              Dadiangas – Region XII

SILVER LEJASCO, Jebrael Jay                             Sarangani – Region XII

5

GOLD TIMBAL, Dennis Harvey                         CDO – Region X

GRADE SCHOOL BOYS (NOVICE 2/ADVANCE)

0

GOLD PASCUA, Dinzel Lloyd                           MTM –Region  XII

SILVER NAVIDAD, Radz Justine                        Davao Del Sur Taekwondo Center – XI

BRONZE GELLOR, David                                      CDO – Region X

1

GOLD MILLAN, Dan Kristian                            Davao Del Sur Taekwondo Center – XI

SILVER NONAN, Justin Clyde                             Butuan – Caraga Region

BRONZE ABUCAY, Kyle Angelo                          CDO – Region X

2

GOLD GONZALES, Karl Adrian                       Dragon Heart – Region XII

SILVER MAGTIBAY, Jan Kresler                        Hwarang Panabo – Region XI

BRONZE DEGORIO, Earl Dominic                        Davao Del Sur Taekwondo Center – XI

3

GOLD ROSAOT, Earnest Alvin                          Pros-specs – Region XII

SILVER PLETE, Jonald Henry                               Butuan – Caraga Region

BRONZE PANTASTICO, Carl Dennis Khalis         Hwarang Panabo – Region XI

4

GOLD HILAJOS, Julian Jose                              Defenders – Region XII

SILVER ABORADO, Oliver John                         Dragon Heart – Region XII

BRONZE BUBULI, Joel James                                Nasipit – Caraga Region

5

GOLD ROSAL, Axl Ross                                    Defenders – Region XII

SILVER GACAL, Dexter Dale                              MTM – Region XII

BRONZE SALANSANG, Rafael                             Dragon Heart – Region  XII

6

GOLD PANILA, Raymond Lloyd                      Dragon Heart – Region XII

SILVER CALO, Joseph Bien Conad                      Butuan – Caraga Region

7

GOLD QUIMSING, Ron Joseph                         Defenders – Region XII

SILVER POLIDO, Hare Christian                          Defenders – Region XII

EXHIBITION GAME

GOLD GALVES, Ethan                                      Defenders – Region XII

GRADE SCHOOL GIRLS (NOVICE 1)

00

GOLD PACOLOR, Olive Rhayl                          Mlang  – Region XIIB

SILVER SAROMINEZ, Allyn Maureen                Davao Del Sur Taekwondo Center – XI

0

GOLD MANIAGO, Alfia Louise                        Davao Del Sur Taekwondo Center – XI

SILVER EDNA, Ileana Vanessa                             Regional Central Gym – Region XI

BRONZE PASTIAS, Johanna Aimee                       Davao Del Sur Taekwondo Center – XI

1

GOLD DABON, Elaine Mae                               Davao Del Sur Taekwondo Center – XI

SILVER GONZAGA, Nica Joy                              Regional Central Gym – Region XI

BRONZE JUBELAG, Joanna Pauline                      MTM – Region XII

2

GOLD LADAO, Daniela                                     Caraga Region

SILVER ALBETE, Pia Samantha                           Ariez TKD – Region XIIB

3

GOLD CINDARELA, Ali                                   Mlang – Region XIIB

SILVER ORBITA, Bea Joy                                    Regional Central Gym – Region XI

BRONZE MANILA, Regine                                    Regional Central Gym – Region XI

4

GOLD RABOR, Christian Love                          Regional Central Gym – Region XI

SILVER ISMAEL, Dorcas                                      Mlang – Region XIIB

BRONZE SEGURA, Angela Jane                            Talakudong – Region XII

5

GOLD ALIBANGBANG, Charina                     Regional Central Gym – XI

SILVER BUTAO, Christine                                    Butuan – Caraga Region

BRONZE DAGUIPA, Christine Dawn                    Butuan – Caraga Region

GRADE SCHOOL GIRLS (NOVICE 2/ADVANCE)

0-1

GOLD GELLOR, Bethel Atarah A.                    CDO – Region X

SILVER LASAT, Darleen                                       Davao Del Sur Taekwondo Center – XI

2

GOLD MUSICO, Moffee Ella                             Butuan – Caraga Region

SILVER PADILLO, Ma. Irene                               DTC JT – Region XI

BRONZE JUBELEG, Jeanisse Patricia                     MTM – Region XII

3-A

GOLD PALAHANG, Ikia Veronica                    Defenders – Region XII

SILVER SANCHEZ, Natalie                                  Hwarang Davao – Region XI

3-B

GOLD LIBRANDO, Krystal Joy                        Ariez TKD– Region XIIB

SILVER PABA, Princess Lee                                 Talakudong – Region XII

4

GOLD MUSTAPHA, Lynor                                Ariez TKD– Region XIIB

SILVER NAVIDAD, Jeradin                                 Talakudong – Region XII

BRONZE DERLA, Tara                                           DTC Twin Panabo – Region XI

JUNIOR MEN(NOVICE 1)

SUPERFIN

GOLD DALGUNTAS, Kenth Lloyd                  Polomolok – Region XII

SILVER SEGANUB, John Paul Rie                       Talakudong – Region XII

FIN

GOLD MONCADA, Kenjie                                DTC Twin Panabo – Region XI

SILVER ANDRES, Jenray                                     DTC Twin Panabo – Region XI

BRONZE ACHECOSO, Mike Edgar                       Davao Del Sur Taekwondo Center – XI

FLY

GOLD GUMAYAO, Randy                                DTC Twin Panabo – Region XI

SILVER PAMERON, John Hezron                        Pagadian – Region IX

BRONZE BERONDO, Heron Jay                            Polomolok – Region XII

FEATHER

GOLD GALAMITA, Keannu Angelo Wayne     CDO – Region X

SILVER POCOT, Jess Christian                             Butuan – Caraga Region

LIGHT

GOLD DE BORJA, Allen Antoine                      Polomolok – Region XII

SILVER BANGALON, Ceasar Agustus                Pagadian – Region IX

BRONZE ALBARRACIN, Laurence                      Pagadian – Region IX

WELTER

GOLD ARANCON, Rocky Gabriel                    Hwarang Panabo – Region XI

SILVER SORIANO, Karlo Jacob                           Pagadian – Region IX

BROZE SANCHEZ, Peter Paul                             Caraga Region

LT. HEAVY

GOLD MORSAL, Humaidie                               Sarangani – Region XII

SILVER BEJA, William Kirk                                  CDO – Region X

JUNIOR MEN (NOVICE 2/ADVANCE)

SUPERFIN/FIN

GOLD MANGIBUNONG, Joshua                      Kidapawan – Region XII

SILVER PASCUA,  Cekon                                    MTM  – Region XII

BRONZE MUSTAPHA,  Dhen Jr.                           Mlang – XI

FLY

GOLD LIBRANDO, Rejei Andre                       Kidapawan – Region XII

SILVER ANDRES, Jenray                                     Ariez TKD – Region XIIB

BRONZE ROSAL, Cedric                                        DTC – Region XI

BANTAM

GOLD GACAL, Franc Nicole                             MTM– Region XII

SILVER LERIO, Kevin John                                  Dragon Heart – Region XII

BRONZE CAY-AN, Eric                                          Kidapawan  – Region XII

FEATHER

GOLD CAMACHO, Allen Mecco                       Dragon Heart– Region XII

SILVER PANILA, Reymart Louie                         Dragon Heart – Region XII

BRONZE MORAN, Brian joy                                  Caraga Region

LIGHT

GOLD ALESNA, Dee Jay                                   Davao Del Sur Taekwondo Center – XI

SILVER RULETE, Jherald Anthony                      Hwarang Davao – Region XI

BRONZE QUIMSING, Ron                                     Defenders – Region XII

WELTER

GOLD SALES, Dan Jabez                                   Mlang – Region XIIB

SILVER CAGATAN, Vinald Rey                          Pagadian – Region IX

BRONZE ANGOS, Romeo Pada                             CDO – Region X

LT. HEAVY

GOLD RODRIGUEZ, Jan Mark                         Hwarang Davao – Region XI

JUNIOR WOMEN (NOVICE 1)

SUPERFIN

GOLD KHO, Novaville Elizabeth                        CDO – Region X

SILVER GRANA, Mylene                                     Polomolok – Region XII

BRONZE ANSAMA, Maria Kaschiva                     Ttakurong – Region XII

FIN

GOLD FLORES, Aljean                                      Regional Central Gym – Region XI

SILVER RELAMPAGOS, Rozyl                           DTC Twin Panabo – Region XII

BRONZE SALAMACA, Cynde                              Polomolok – Region XII

BANTAM

GOLD DAWA, Nenialyn Marie                           CDO – Region X

SILVER DORONILA, Rogelyn                             Mlang – Region XIIB

BRONZE PALANCOS, Rhona May                        Davao Del Sur Taekwondo Center – XI

FEATHER

GOLD PADAYHAG, Sushmita                          Polomoloc– Region XII

SILVER LUNA, Darry Mae                                   CDO– Region X

BRONZE SORIANO, Sarah                                     DTC Twin Panabo – XII

WELTER/MIDDLE

GOLD ALPAS, Christine Faith                           Mlang – Region XIIB

SILVER ALVAREZ, Isabella Gillian                     CDO – Region X

BRONZE PASTOR, Jerelie Denise                           CDO – Region X

JUNIOR WOMEN (NOVICE 2/ADVANCE)

SUPERFIN

GOLD SANTOS, Danesa Denica                        CDO – Region X

RP Am golf gets going at Del Monte; Davao’s Ababa, Ikeda see action

Premium will be on accuracy as the country’s top shotmakers and rising stars begin their chase for berths in the match play phase of the Philippine Amateur Golf Championships presented by Samsung which unfolds on Wednesday, April 28 at the Del Monte Golf Club in Bukidnon.

With wide, hardened fairways and huge greens, a week of torrid scoring is expected although it will be a question of precision particularly on iron play and off the tee as those with wayward shots will have to deal with the pine trees that lined up the par-72 course.

The first two rounds will be a stroke play event with the top 32 in the men’s division advancing to match play and the top 16 in the ladies going to the knockout round. The top eight in the seniors class will also advance to the tournament proper.

The leading bets, headed by defending champion Mhark Fernando, Dabawenyo Jhonnel Ababa and Jerson Balasabas of the ICTSI-Cangolf team, is tipped to dominate the event owing to their experience and form. Fernando starts on No. 1 at 8:10 a.m. in the group of Jun Quiblat, Jovi Neri and Carlos Tinio III while Ababa is grouped with Julius Bautista, ICTSI-TCC’s Dino Villanueva and Korean Jae Woo Yang in the 7:20 a.m. flight on No. 1.

A slew of others, including those from the ICTSI-The Country Club squad composed of Peter Villaber, JR Tanpinco, Dante Becierra and Brent Sumampong, however, are out to foil their bid in the tournament organized by National Golf Association of the Phils. and sponsored by Titleist, Mizuno, Crestlink, A Round of Golf, Wow Magic Sing, Inquirer Golf Monthly and BCLN, as official clothing.

Miguel Tabuena and Jobim Carlos head the bunch of jungolfers out to upstage their more fancied rivals in the event backed by Custom Clubmakers, Gargol, ABW Leaves, N-Lyte, Carn-UTI, Dynamic Sports, International Armoring and Bluemansion.

Focus will also be on the ladies division with Dabawenya Chihiro Ikeda and Thailand’s Yupaporn Kawinpakorn tipped to slug it out for the crown in the absence of last year’s winner Dottie Ardina with the other ICTSI team members, led by former two-time champion Anya Tanpinco, and local bets Eva Minoza, Kristen Leonen, Pamela Soriano and Marife Jarales and Cebu’s Irina Gabasa.

Ikeda, who beat Kawinpakorn in the playoff to capture the SEA Games individual gold in Laos last year, is paired with the Thai ace in the 7:30 a.m. flight on No. 10 that includes Rosalinda Gerosano and Andrea Unson.

Iggy Clavecilla and Richie Garcia, meanwhile, head the cast in the seniors division, which also includes local bets Macky Bienes, Nonoy Dulfo, Art Gacasan Bert Langamin and Pili Sison.

Two rounds in the men’s event will be played in the first day of match play on Friday with the winners advancing to the quarterfinal and semifinal rounds on Saturday. Winners will slug it out for the championship, another 36-hole duel, on Sunday.

The seniors will have their quarterfinals on April 30 where the ladies will also dispute berths in the Last 8. The semis of the seniors and the ladies are also slated on May 1 with the finals set also set on May 2.

Nat’l Women’s Football Selection Day 2 results

National Women’s Selections Tournament 2010

Day 2 Results (25 April 2010)

Venue: Panaad Stadium, Bacolod City

Date: 24 – 28 April 2010

U-14 Girls’ Festival

Team Standing: As of 25 April 2010

W D L GF GA PTS
P1 P2 P3 P1 P2 P3 P1 P2 P3
Manila 1 1 2 2 8 0 9
Negros 1 1 1 0 3 0
Davao 1 1 1 0 5 0

Manila defeated Davao in 1st Period (2 – 0); Manila drew with Davao in 2nd Period (0 – 0); and then defeated Davao again in the 3rd Period (3 – 0).

1st Period – 1st eleven of each team; winner gets 2 points

2nd Period – all substitutes / 2nd eleven; winner gets 1 point

3rd Period – best players of both teams  / flying substation; winner gets 3 points

Game Schedule

April 26 at 8:00 AM Davao vs Negros Occidental

April 27 at 4:00 PM Davao vs Manila

April 28 at 4:00 PM Davao vs Negros Occidental

U 19 Women’s Competitions

W D L GF GA PTS
1.       Negros “A” 2 12 0 6
2.       Iloilo 1 1 0 3
3.       Davao 1 1 2 1 3
4.       Negros “B” 1 0 8 0
5.       Negros Oriental FA 2

Negros “A” defeated Negros “B” (8 – 0).

Davao FA defeated Negros Oriental FA (3 – 0). Goal scorers are Cherry Vilchez (1’), Marie Magdolot (7’), and Celina Simone Jaldon (90 + 1’, goal scored 1 minute of injury time)

Game Schedule

April 27 at 6:00 PM Davao vs Negros Occidental “B”

April 28 at 6:00 PM Davao vs Negros Occidental “A”

Results provided by Mr Gus Rivas, Match Commissioner. The tournament is sponsored by the Executive Village Football Club, through Club President Mr. Rafael Lizares and sanctioned by the Philippine Football Federation.

Davao teams join Nat’l Women’s Selection in Bacolod

National Women’s Selection Tournament 2010

24 – 28 April 2010
Panaad Stadium, Bacolod City
U 14 and U 19 Categories
Executive Village Football Club
Line up of U-19:
Ang, Alyssa Marie; Bunac, June Mae; Cadayona, Marie Angelie; Chavez, Shienna April; De Lima, Erika Jean; Doromal, Natasha Anne; Jaldon, Celina Simone; Magdolot, Marie; Magdolot, Marice; Maligad, Kim Noreen; Rama, Gloria; Rivera, Rozianne; Santos, Anna Alexandria; Tevar, Jenny Elvie; Turtur, Erika Lorraine; Vilorez, Cherry Mae; Zamora, Mary Jane; and, Zulueta, Rona. Coaches are Lenor “Wowie” Satorre and Reynalyn Ravanes. Team manager is Maria Teresa Ang.
Schedule of Games
24 April at 2:30 PM Iloilo vs Davao (right after the opening ceremony)
25 April at 6:00 PM Davao vs Negros Oriental
27 April at 4:00 PM Negros Occidental “B” vs Davao
28 April at 4:00 PM Negros Occidental “A” vs Davao
Tournament format is single round robin with the team garnering the most number of points (win = 3 points; draw = 1 point) winning the championship.
Line up of U-14
Del Fierro, Louise Gabrielle; Indac, Mary Joy; Sindao, Hannah Belle; Galvez, Maria Trishia; Ravanes, Allyn; Caninado, Rheeza Angelou; Yanto, Nina Ricci; Anter, Annabelle A. ; Jikiri, Sara-a Elizabeth; Barcemo, Janna Raizel; Dongon, Bea Angela; Panganiban, Bea; Adao, Joannah Marie; Arrieta, Nina Alexi; Francisco, Patricia Erika; Icoy, Rochel Ann; Co, Michaela Louise; and, Aringo, Camille Faith. Coaches are Merlo Albano and Analou Ingles. Team manager is Michael Co. Head of Delegation is Davao FA general secretary Erwin Protacio.
25 April at 4:00 PM Davao vs Manila
26 April at 8:00 AM Negros Occidental vs Manila
27 April at 4:00 PM Davao vs Manila
28 April at 4:00 PM  Negros Occidental vs Davao
Format is double round robin. Games are in three (3) periods.
1st period is 20 mins with the 1st eleven players not being substituted. Winner gets two (2) points.
2nd period is 20 mins and all those not playing in the first period are required to play. Winner gets one (1) point.
3rd period is 30 mins with the best players the team can field. Substitution is open (there is no limited number of substitutes). Winner gets three (3) points.
These games will serve as the selection basis for the Philippine team to the AFC U13 Festival of Football in Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam in June.
The teams’ travel is made possibe through the assistance of the parents, team managers, sponsors, and the Davao FA.
Erwin E. Protacio
Secretary-General
Davao Football Association

12th Davao Horse Show on April 24-25

12TH DAVAO HORSE SHOW & COMPETITION GALLOP THIS WEEKEND

PHILIPPINE CHAMPION RACE HORSE BREEDER IS GUEST OF HONOR

Yeehaah! As horsemen from all over the country converge in Davao City this weekend (April 24 & 25) for the 12th Davao Horse Show & Competition, so will you hear this cowboy battle cry reverberate around this southern metropolis.

Indeed, all is set to gallop for this annual event of the Davao Horse Club, its 12th in its thirteen years of existence as the one and only organization dedicated to promoting horse sport or the sport of horseback riding in the Region. The Davao horsemen have come a long way – from riding native and half-native caballos to purebred mullahssuch as Thoroubreds, Arabians and American Quarter. After making their mark as a tough team to beat in the Philippine Horsemen’s Federation (which the Davaoeno horsemen helped organize), one might say they have arrived. Twice already, the Davao team has been invited to play friendly games at the bastion of horsemanship in the Philippines – The Manila Polo Club.

The weekend event is the second leg of the Philippine Horsemen’s Federation annual competition circuit (the first leg being in Cebu, the Governor’s Cup of Governor Gwen Garcia) and will be participated in by teams from Cagayan de Oro City, Malaybalay and Impasugong in Bukidnon, Bohol, Ormoc and Cebu. A large delegation from Clark EcoZone is expected to come as observers of this long-running Davao summer sports attraction. And gracing the occasion as Guest of Honor & Speaker is none other than today’s foremost breeder of race horses in the country, Mr. Hermie Esquerra. Even those not into horse racing would have heard of the legendary race horse Windblown. Mr. Esguerra is the owner of the horse and has consistently produced winners in the racing industry. Another race aficionado and horse lover who has been Davao Horse Club’s patron and benefactor from the very beginning is Davao industrialist, Don Antonio O. Floirendo. Don Antonio is a major sponsor of this year’s event (as well as in the past) and will again host the welcome dinner for all participants.

Venue of the Show is the SM City Davao Exhibition Grounds. Opening ceremonies start promptly at 9 in the morning of Saturday, April 24. Mayor Rodrigo R. Duterte has been invited as special guest and is expected to bid the participants a warm welcome to the City of Davao.

Various games and competitions will be played out in the two days of the 12th Davao Horse Show & Competition, such as Best-Groomed Horse, Best in Show, Barrel Race, Obstacle Race, Oval Races and Parlor Games. The different divisions are: Youth, Ladies, Novice, Auxiliary, Intermediate and Expert. A Royal Division is reserved for listed executives/guests who are not regular riders but love to ride the horse. This one is purely for fun.

The public is invited to this unique summer sports spectacle. Admission is free! Yeehaaah!(gwmisa)

DFA Cup games sked

Davao FA Cup 1st Division Games on 25 April 2010 (Sunday)

3:00 PM – DAVRAA vs Columbia & KMM PC vs Medvil

Team Standing: As of 11 April 2010

W D L GF GA PTS
1. Hooligans 4 1 18 6 12
3. Medvil 2 2 7 8 6
2. KMMPC 1 1 2 9 9 4
4. Seagull / Porky’s Lechon 1 2 1 8 10 4
5. Columbia 1 2 6 7 3
6. Team DAVRAA 1 2 2 8 0

Remaining Games to be played on 30 April:

KMMPC vs DAVRAA and Columbia vs Seagull / Porky’s Lechon

2nd Division

Group A Games on 25 April 2010 (Sunday)

Ateneo vs Columbia at 5:00 PM; Waterworld vs Hooligans Jrs. At 6:00 PM; and Phoenix vs Rajawali at 7:00 PM

Team Standing as of 11 April 2010

W D L GF GA PTS
1.       Rajawali 3 1 7 1 10
2.       Ateneo 3 1 8 5 9
3.       Phoenix 2 2 8 7 6
4.       Columbia 2 2 3 6 6
5.       Hooligans Jr 1 3 3 5 3
6.       Waterworld 1 3 5 10 1

Group B

Tadeco vs City High Columbia at 5:00 PM; Lumad Nuevo vs PNP RXI at 6:00 PM; and, AFC – Oi Roger vs Team Internacional at 7:00 PM

Team Standing as of 11 April 2010

W D L GF GA PTS
1.       Tadeco 3 1 7 3 9
2.       Lumad Nuevo 2 1 1 5 3 7
3.       PNP R XI 2 1 1 7 8 7
4.       Team Internacional 1 1 2 7 7 4
5.       City High Columbia 2 2 5 8 2
6.       AFC – Oi Roger 2 2 7 9 2

The top 2 teams of each group will qualify to the cross-over semi-finals.